Print
PDF

US Results - Jan/Feb/Mar/Apr 2009

US

 

BLUEGRASS CLASSIC                                   $5,000

Lexington, KY                               August 29-31, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES PRO SHOOT, 25 entries, 1st-Scott Buckley ($190); 2nd-Mitch Payton ($76); T4-John C Adams, Robbin Elliott ($57).

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 21 entries, 1st-John C Adams ($270); 2nd-Isen Veljic ($130); T4-Tom Williams, Manuel Lairson ($65); T8-John Snow, Terry Sims, Paul Stevenson, Alan Matthews ($30).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 41 entries, 1st-Alan Matthews ($250); 2nd-Gorden Perkins ($120); T4-Isen Veljic, Tom Williams ($60); T8-Mitch Payton, Manuel Lairson, Mark Hilbert, Jeff Fluty ($30).

WOMEN’S SINGLES PRO SHOOT, 7 entries, 1st-Angie Hinz ($53); 2nd-Linda Anglin ($21); T4-Bax McClure, Sharon Riley ($16).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 7 entries, 1st-Ruth Kenny ($200); 2nd-Linda Anglin ($100); T4-Becky Hoover, Cierra Walker ($50).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 8 entries, 1st-Ruth Kenny ($200); 2nd-Shawni Payton ($100); T4-Vicki Richards, Cierra Walker ($50).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 18 teams, 1st-Timmy Nicoll/Alan Matthews ($300); 2nd-Robbin Elliott/Marty Wiggins ($140); T4-Ty Raymond/John C Adams, Aaron Kitchen/Greg Rice ($70); T8-Tom Williams/Scott Buckley, John Glass/John Frank, Kenny Curry/Adam Keys, Mitch Payton/Johnny Powell ($40).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 27 teams, 1st-Isen Veljic/Manuel Lairson ($300); 2nd-Mark Hilbert/Timmy Nicoll ($140); T4-Tom Williams/Scott Buckley, Mike Kenny/Terry Sims ($70); T8-Mitch Payton/Johnny Powell, John Snow/Jeff Kochershperger, Bob Bockrath/Rex Edwards, John C Adams/Ty Raymond ($40).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 4 teams, 1st-Cierra Walker/Ruth Kenny ($260); 2nd-Linda Anglin/Angie Hinz ($130); T4-Shannon Mason/Bax McClure, Becky Hoover/Nicci Stevenson ($60).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 8 teams, 1st-Julie Yocum/Ruth Kenny ($230); 2nd-Vicki Richards/Linda Anglin ($110); T4-Angie Taylor/Becky Hoover, Angie Hinz/Tonja McFadden ($50).

MIXED TRIPLES 601, 14 teams, 1st-Vicki Richards/Timmy Nicoll/Mark Hilbert ($159); 2nd-Cierra Walker/Tom Williams/Scott Buckley ($64); T4-Ruth Kenny/Mike Kenny/Terry Sims, Toni Capralotta/Manuel Lairson/Isen Veljic ($47).

TEAM 701, 15 teams, 1st-Scott Buckley/Tom Williams/Isen Veljic/Manuel Lairson ($270); 2nd-John Adams/Ty Raymond/Timmy Nicoll/Mark Hilbert ($108); T4-Bret Haney/Billy Eldridge/James Reesor/John Mondelli, Johnny Powell/Mitch Payton/Brian Rice/Willie Young ($81).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 46 entries, 1st-John C Adams/Scott Buckley ($260); -Robbin Elliott/Bob Bockrath ($130); T4-Ashley Despain/Mitch Payton, Willie Young/Billy Eldridge ($70); T8-Rusty Zoph/Joey Mann, Cierra Walker/Ben Minks, Adam Keys/Timmy Nicoll, Alan Matthews/James C Parsons ($30).

DRAW DOUBLES Chicago, 48 entries, 1st-Billy Eldridge/Marty Wiggins ($260); 2nd-Ty Raymond/Timmy Nicoll ($130); T4-Troy Adams/John Glass, John  C Adams/Willie Young ($70); T8-Carl Mason/Billy Songer, Bryan Wells/Wayne Wells, Brian Rice/Randall Pitts, Jeff Fluty/Kris Cook ($30).

WOMEN’S DRAW DOUBLES, 6 entries, 1st-Angie Hinz/Tonja McFadden ($36); 2nd-Cierra Walker/Bax McClure ($14); 3rd-Sharon Gibson/Angie Taylor ($10).

ADULT/YOUTH (6-11 YRS), 4 teams, 1st-Jarod Frank/John Frank; 2nd-Travis Merrill/John Keys.

ADULT/YOUTH (12-17 YRS), 1st-Kris Cook/Jeff Fluty.

 

WINDY CITY OPEN                                        $40,000

Chicago, Il                                 September 11-13, 2008

 

EARLY BIRD SINGLES 301, 102 entries, 1st-Fred Krueger ($200); 2nd-Bob Sinnaeve ($100); T4-Andy Hamilton, Dan Zimmerman ($50); T8-Kevin McDine, Dan Lauby, Andy Jenkins, Craig Cook; T16-Colin Osbourne, Johnny Kuczynski, Tony Eccles, Virgil Smith, Patrick Kovack, Mat Malone, Robert Watson-Lang, Kory Nichols.

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 131 entries, 1st-Colin Lloyd ($900); 2nd-Kevin Painter ($450); T4-Darin Young, Co Stompe ($225); T8-Kevin McDine, Steve Beaton, Brad Wethington, Matt Clark ($110); T16-Joe Slivan, Bob Miske, Dieter Schutsch, Bill Davis, Steve Cusick, Steve Panuncialman, Ronnie Baxter, Lionel Sams ($55).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 46 entries, 1st-Stacy Bromberg ($510); 2nd-Andrea Taylor ($250); T4-Cali West, Sherri Benton ($120); T8-Doreen Berry, Robin Curry, Diana Rutherford, Melly Metts ($60); T16-Trish Grzesik, Sara Rose, Mary Ferguson, Christy Zimmerman, June Leahy, Sharon Riojas, Virginia Rose, Christina Medina ($30).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 41 entries, 1st-Robin Curry ($510); 2nd-Brenda Roush ($250); T4-Christina Medina, Tina Muscare ($120); T8-Trish Grzesik, Andrea Taylor, Kari Stevenson, Mary Ferguson ($60); T16-Virginia Rose, Christy Zimmerman, Cali West, Tracy Feiertag, Sharon Riojas, CJ Slater, Linda Anglin, Marilyn Popp ($30).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 69 teams, 1st-Matt Clark/Tony Eccles ($800); 2nd-Johnny Kuczynski/Brian Blake ($400); T4-Adrian Gray/Kevin McDine, Randy Van Deursen/Shawn Dycus ($200); T8-Mark Walsh/Andy Jenkins, Dieter Schutsh/Michael Rosenauer, Joe Slivan/Dave Fatum, Chuck Pankow/Joe Chaney ($100); T16-John Browning/Dan Broyles, Dave Honey/Rob Thorton, Bob Adamson/Jim Damore, Mike Miske/Brian Blankenhorn, Glenn Gage/Bobby Soltys, Brad Wethington/Darin Young, Shawn Brenneman/Jay Barlow, Colin Lloyd/Robert Watson-Lang ($50).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 64 teams, 1st-Ronnie Baxter/Peter Manley ($800); 2nd-Randy Van Deursen/Shawn Dycus ($400); T4-Gary Mawson/Ray Carver, Dan Zimmerman/Steve Brown ($200); T8-Brian Blake/Johnny Kuczynski, Dieter Schutsch/Michael Rosenauer, Dan Olson/Bob Sinnaeve, Bob Miske/Brian Blankenhorn ($100); T16-Scott Cummings/Fred Krueger, Stuart Brown/Ron Colvard, Matt Clark/Tony Eccles, Keith Schmidt/Doug Green, Jason Barlow/Shawn Brenneman, Joe Chaney/Chuck Pankow, Glenn Gage/Bobby Soltys, Scott Kirchner/Lane Helgeson ($50).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 25 teams, 1st-Brenda Roush/Doreen Berry ($400); 2nd-Sharon Riojas/June Leahy ($200); T4-Andrea Taylor/Nancy Huntoon, Stacy Bromberg/Marilyn Popp ($100); T8-Anne Marie Findlay/Samantha Jordan, Terri Gates/Tina Muscare, Kelly Metts/Angie Kovack, Mary Beth Collins/Stacey Greene ($50); T16-Diana Rutherford/Terri Stevenson, Sherri Benton/Sandy Diel, Trish Grzesik/Dawn Jones, Colleen Eldredge/Christina Medina, Cindy Stresky/Linda Salomon, Lesleigh Hayes/Monika Nickerson, Karen Nielsen/Sara Rose, Cali West/Robin Curry ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 16 teams, 1st-Marilyn Popp/Stacy Bromberg ($400); 2nd-Nancy Huntoon/Andrea Taylor ($200); T4-Cali West/Robin Curry, Trish Grzesik/Dawn Jones ($100); T8-June Leahy/Sharon Riojas, CJ Slater/Tracy Feiertag, Christy Zimmerman/Jennifer Holley, Jenni Higgs/Linda Anglin ($50); T16-Terri Gates/Tina Muscare, Christina Medina/Colleen Eldredge, Melissa Clopton/Sally Kelly, Diana Rutherford/Terri Stevenson, Jill Hutchinson/Kim Stutzman, Sherri Benton/Sandy Diel, Lynn Carroll/Lesleigh Hayes, Nicole Kuzmuk/Dawn O’Malley ($30).

MIXED DOUBLES 501, 72 teams, 1st-Darin Young/Stacy Bromberg ($700); 2nd-Ron Johnson/Karen Boesche ($350); T4-Sean Moran/Doreen Berry, Shawn Brenneman/Trish Grzesik ($180); T8-Scott Kirchner/Tracie Kirchner, Doug Greene/Kelly Metts, Ed DeBehnke/June Leahy, Dan Olson/Robin Curry ($90); T16-Brian Trakman Fenlon/Stacey Greene, Dave Honey/Colleen Eldredge, Kory Nichols/Michelle Nichols, Joe Chaney/Cyndi Gaskin, Steve Brown/Brenda Roush, Ronnie Baxter/Melissa Clopton, Kurt Hartman/Tina Muscare, Brad Wethington/Kari Stevenson ($50).

PRO-AM TEAM, 1st-Dan Olsen/Michael J Windhauser/Lupe Gonzalez/Joe Schuck; 2nd-Darin Young/Michael Calimutan/Vaughan Chambers/Jim Trent; T4-Stacy Bromberg/Bob Krugler/Jim Daniels/Jim Markwell, Ronnie Baxter/Ed DeBehnke/Yral Espina/Brad Bouxsein; T8-Kevin Painter/Brian Fenlon/Phil Miller/Gretchen Meyer, Terry Jenkins/Alvin Elton/Kevin Kruse/Martin Conneely, Gary Mawsen/Joe DaVanti/Scott Leavitt/Ramon Estrada Jr, Ray Carver/Chad Wooten/Frank Burton II, Kevin Surzynski.

DRAW DOUBLES 501 (Thurs), 40 entries, 1st-Tim Prokop/Jason Huston ($300); 2nd-Bill Nicoll Jr/Jim Askham ($150); T4-Cory Gecht/Mike Marsh, Joe Schuck/Joe Dabrowski ($80); T8-Jacko Barry/Martin Conneely, Monika Nickerson/Doreen Berry, Joe Ravenna/Josh Ceperich, Kenny Spiron/Dave Hansen ($40).

DRAW DOUBLES 501 (Fri), 172 entries, 1st-Ryan Loch/Jamie Bishop ($600); 2nd-Jeff Their/Brian Blake ($300); T4-Rick Conley/Jason Watt, Jim Daniels/David Feldpusch ($150); T8-Leo Ennis/Bill Bell, Melissa Clopton/Ronnie Baxter, Patrick Kovack/David Fatum, Ed Baranek/Fred Kureger ($75); T16-Mike Marsh/Randy Van Deursen, Kory Nichols/Virgil Smith, Alvin Elton/Dan Lauby, Ed Cook/Bill Nicoll, Susan Colon/June Leahy, Gil Gementiza/Tim Prokop, Josh Ceperich/Joe Chaney, Martin Kopf/Bob Sinnaeve ($40); T32-Bob Krugler/Rick Wolf, Missy Nirtaut/Tim Nicoll, Tom Perkins/Danny Deross, Vaughan Chambers/Brad Bouxsein, Janis Francis/Dan English, Carl Cook/Martin Conneely, Paul Dikson/Brett Dant, Yral Espina/John Miller, Adam Sinnaeve/Scott Kirchner, Peter Toeys/Jon Willis, Jim English/Brian McKay, Robert Lusk Sr/Doug Greene, Lupe Gonzalez/Heidi Schraeder, Mike Gonzales/Kevin Kruse, Matt Albright/Pete Riehl, Mike Murphy/Missy Erickson ($20).

YOUTH/ADULT DOUBLES 501, 8 teams, 1st-Nicholas Findlay/Dave Switzer; 2nd-Jordan Leavitt/Scott Leavitt; T4-Erin M Young/Karen M Young, Connor Lahndorf/Craig Cook; T8-Ronald Koffski II/Ron Koffski, Dylan Arenda/Phil Arends, Joe Floyd/Lus Koffski, Jeremy Perez/Ed DeBehnke.

 

7th ANNUAL NICKEL AND BRASS TOURNAMENT

NICKEL SINGLES 501, 23 entries, 1st-Scott Leavitt; 2nd-Bob Damico; T4-David Sawyer, Matt Thal; T8-Bob Doak, Stewart Carr, Ken Vos, Jim Simpson.

NICKEL SINGLES Cricket, 43 entries, 1st-Eric Madland; 2nd-Scott Leavitt; T4-Jim Simpson, Jim Daniels; T8-Matt Albright, Dan Muir, Rick Jankowski, Rick Wolf.

BRASS SINGLES 501, 24 entries, 1st-Sue Grubb; 2nd-Nick Monte; T4-Pancho Estrada, Nick Beam; T8-Joe Schuck, Ed Tom, Rose Bradley, Jim Askham.

BRASS SINGLES Cricket, 25 entries, 1st-Martin Conneely; 2nd-Kevin Surzynski; T4-Cory Gecht, Joe Schuck; T8-David Frye, Ed Tom, Rose Bradley, Suzanne Knight.

NICKEL DOUBLES 501, 20 teams, 1st-Eric Madland/Jim Daniels; 2nd-Lupe Gonzalez/Angel Gonzalez; T4-Jay Vargas/Vaughn Chambers, Paul Rhubright/David Sawyer; T8-David Scholtes/Mike Palacios, Brian McKay/Ken Vos, Rick Wolf/Mike Ruel, Mike Cooper/Bill Brown.

NICKEL DOUBLES Cricket, 18 teams, 1st-John Lucas/Bob Damico; 2nd-Vaughan Chambers/Chris Ragland; T4-Mitch Korrub/Sam Bogoff, Jim Daniels/Stewart Carr; T8-Gary Garback/Joe Cronin, Jim Simpson/Phil Miller, Jim O’Malley/Jay Lombardo, Brian McKay/Ken Vos.

BRASS DOUBLES 501, 11 teams, 1st-Joe Shuck/Martin Conneely; 2nd-Missy Nirtaut/Karen Nirtaut; Top 4-Ed Tom/Celso Flores, Anita Sassoon/Suzanne Knight; T8-Jill Hutchinson/Ken Molitoris, Carl Cook/Janis Francis, Jim Askham/Kevin Askham, Mike Eschevarria/Johnny Krsanac.

BRASS DOUBLES Cricket, 8 teams, 1st-Ed Tom/Celso Flores; 2nd-Joe Schuck/Martin Connelly; T4-Nick Beam/Nick Monte, Sally Koffski/Sue Grubb; T8-Cory Gecht/Gretchen Meyer, Jim Askham/Kevin Askham, Stacey Greene/Karen Kwitkowski, Heidi Schraeder/Angela Collins-Huntemann.

 

 

GREAT DART GET-A-WAY                                     $3,446

Mount Sterling, OH                             September 12-14, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 27 entries, 1st-Scott Buckley ($140); 2nd-Gary Baker ($70); T4-Charlie Hummel, Gordon Perkins ($35); T8-Gordon Dixon, Anthony Jones, RL Rose, Stephon Stewart ($18).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 27 entries, 1st-Gordon Dixon ($180); 2nd-Gordon Perkins ($70); T4-Jim Mynes, Tim Michael ($35); T8-Cody Wilson, Scott Buckley, Aaron Russel, RL Rose ($18).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 16 entries, 1st-Patty Vickroy ($80); 2nd-Jana Enderle ($40); T4-Missy Ramey, Dee Dee Welch ($20); T8-Angie Dixon, Misty Neff, Angie Taylor, Karen Montgomery ($10).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 15 entries, 1st-Patty Vickroy ($100); 2nd-Sue Sells ($60); T4-Elizabeth Hope, Marshann Haynes ($30).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 12 teams, 1st-Aaron Russel/Gordon Dixon ($160); 2nd-Kevin Dixon/Shawn Moore ($80); T4-Stephon Stewart/Jim Mynes, Anthony Jones/Tim Michael ($36).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 9 teams, 1st-Patty Vickroy/Sue Sells ($120); 2nd-Elizabeth Hope/Leslie Stewart ($60); T4-Jana Enderle/Loretta Neff, Crystal Bridenstine/Susan McArthur ($30).

MIXED TRIPLES, 15 teams, 1st-Marshann Haynes/Anthony Jones/Tim Michael ($240); 2nd-Dee Dee Welch/Aaron Russel/Gordon Dixon ($120); T4-Leslie Stewart/Gordon Perkins/Scott Buckley, Misty Neff/Loretta Neff/Mike Neff ($60); T8-Charlie Hummel/Rose Hummel/Matt Chaney, Gary Baker/Patty Vickroy/Seth, Jim Mynes/Stephon Stewart/Jana Enderle, Sue Sells/Larry Sells/Chris Taylor ($30).

DRAW DOUBLES Chicago (Fri), 38 entries, 1st-Scott Buckley/Stephon Stewart ($200); 2nd-Deb Mankin/AnthonyJones ($100); T4-Missy Ramey/Dustin Martin, Gordon Dixon/Justin Horsley ($50); T8-RL Rose/Russ Siegroth, Gordon Perkins/Misty Neff, Kirk Bridenstine/Tim Michael, Dee Dee Welch/Sue Sells ($30).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 28 entries, 1st-Aaron Russel/Gordon Dixon ($120); 2nd-Russ Siegroth/Shawn Moore ($70); T4-Jimmy Garner/Patty Vickroy, James Speakman/Joey Hoselton ($40).

DRAW DOUBLES Chicago (Sat), 24 entries, 1st-Gordon Dixon/Loretta Neff ($150); 2nd-Kevin Dixon/Aaron Russel ($90); T4-Shawn Moore/Cody Wilson, Jack Timmons/Matt Chaney ($50).

YOUTH SINGLES 501, 1st-Nate Hoselton; 2nd-Jake Fout; T4-CJ Sparks, Corie Hoselton.

YOUTH DOUBLES 501, 1st-Nate Hoselton/Joseph Hoselton; 2nd-Kaleigh Haynes/Corie Hoselton; T4-CJ Sparks/Jake Fout, Matt Hoselton/Partner.

YOUTH/ADULT 501 (12 & Under), 1st-Joseph Hoselton/Kevin Dixon; 2nd-Kaleb Edgers/Mike Neff; T4-Corie Hoselton/Patty Vickroy, Kirsten Kane/Chris Kane.

YOUTH/ADULT 501 (13 – 17), 1st-Seth Fout/Charlie Hummel; 2nd-Jessica Kane/Dustin Martin; T4-Nate Hoselton/Marshann Haynes, Stacie Williams/Rena Kane.

 

LOUISIANA CLASSIC                                 $10,500
Shreveport, Louisiana                                    September 19-21, 2008

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 69 entries, 1st -Scott Wollaston ($400); 2nd-Scott Cummings ($200); T4-Steve Brown, Jason
Dutton ($100); T8-Tracy Peckinpaugh, Chris Helms, Mike Lanasa, Steve Hills ($50)
MEN’S SINGLES CRICKET, 57 entries, 1st-Steve Brown ($400); 2nd-Scott Wollaston ($200); T4-Scott Cummings,
Ken Hearn ($100); T8-Mike Lanasa, Kenny Parker, Steve Hills, Gordon Goodwin ($50)
WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 40 entries, 1st-Stacy Bromberg ($250); 2nd-Andrea Taylor ($125); T4-Christina Medina,
Marilynn Popp ($65); T8-Jill Pool, Suzie Hall, Kelly Knight, Dynell Kinman ($40)
WOMEN’S SINGLES CRICKET, 36 entries, 1st-Stacy Bromberg ($250); 2nd-Suzie Hall ($125); T4-Helen Taylor,
Christina Medina ($65); T8-Kayla Maples, Melissa Green, Mary Wall, Andrea Taylor ($40)
MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 40 teams, 1st-Dale McInnis/Davis Snider ($500); 2nd-Steve Brown/Bob Bettis ($250); T4-
Gordon Goodwin/Jason Dutton, Voddie Adamcewicz/Partner ($120); T8-Manny Zamora/Partner, Allan LeBlanc/Ted Barnett, J.P.
Portier/Ken Weaver; Craig Alden/Charles Green ($80)
MEN’S DOUBLES CRICKET, 27 teams, 1st-Scott Wollaston/Voddie Adamcewicz ($400); 2nd-Bob Bettis/Steve
Brown ($200); T4-Scott Cummings/Chris Helms, Steve Hills/Mike Lanasa ($100); T8-Clayton Guillory/Jason
Comardelle, Dale McInnin/Davis Snider, Gordon Goodwin/Jason Dutton, Stacy Manning/Peter Toevs ($60)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 19 teams, 1st-Stacy Bromberg/Marilyn Popp ($300); 2nd-Christina Medina/Monika
Nickerson ($150); T4-Carol Beam/Susan Nolen, Mandy Johnson/Andrea Taylor ($80); T8-Delilah Jackson;Nicole
R., Shariee Hemphill/Mary, Terri Geller/Kelly Knight, Denise Hitt/Kat Womble ($60)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES CRICKET, 20 teams, 1st-Marilyn Popp/Stacy Bomberg ($300); 2nd-Christina Medina/Monika
Nickerson ($150); T4- Maria/Suzie Hall, Dynell Kinman/Nesa ($80); T8-Jaime S/Melanie H, Mandy Johnson/Andrea Taylor,
Kayla Maples/Leane Gillespie, Sharon Slack/Leo ($60).
MIXED DOUBLES 501, 48 teams, 1st-Scott Wollaston/Stacy Bromberg ($400); 2nd-Scott Cummings/Christina
Medina ($200); T4-Jason Dutton/Kayla Maples, Chris Helms/Nancy Huntoon ($100); T8-Tim Sapp/Shawna Sapp,
Charles Green/Melissa Green, Manny Zamora/Lynzzie Obiol, Steve Hills/Helen Taylor ($50)
MIXED TRIPLES 601, 31 teams, 1st-Voddie Adamcewicz/Stacy Bromberg/Scott Wollaston ($390); 2nd-Sticky Sweet
Honey ($210); T4-Jason Dutton/Kayla Maples/Gordon Goodwin, Dale McInnis/Davis Snider/Marilyn Popp ($120);
T8-Melanie/Shane Hvamstad/Curtis, Ted Barnett/Alan LeBlanc/Brenda Davis, Steve Hills/Mike Lanasa/Debbie Lanasa, ($60).
DRAW DOUBLES 501, 102 entries, 1st-Gordon Goodwin/Kevin Driscoll ($500); 2nd-Clayton Guillory/Kenny Parker
($250); T4-Jesse Bates/Partner, Jay Scakacs/Chris Helms ($120); T8-JR/Nan Quin; T Pierce/P LaBine;
Manny Zamora/Michael Blackstone, Eric McIntire/Voddie Adamcewicz ($60)
DRAW DOUBLES PUB, 78 entries, 1st-Steve Brown/Terry Blair ($420); 2nd-Stacey Manning/Ken Hearne ($210); T4-
Joe Arzola Sr./Orlando Juarez, Jon Ellis/Chris Helms ($100); T8-Bob Bettis/Kurtis Maples, Shane Hvamstad/Kira Ralston, Walt
Roberson/Jason Dutton, Kevin Koonce/Jason C. ($50)

 

COLORADO OPEN                                          $15,000

Denver, CO                                September 26-28, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 90 entries, 1st-Joe Chaney ($600); 2nd-Darin Young ($300); T4-Scott Cummings, Tim Britton ($150); T8-Dave Chuven, Matt Kallaher, Joel Gould, Donny Joe ($80); T16-Steve Barlock, Bill Davis, Bruce Shock, Dan Moore, Rob Heckman, Dan Zimmerman, Burke Mosely, Ed Linehan ($50).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 62 entries, 1st-Rob Heckman ($600); 2nd-Brian Blake ($300); T4-Chris White, Fred Krueger ($150); T8-Mark Pundt, Darin Young, Tim Britton, Ron Peppers ($80); T16-Darren Pulst, Mike Bowlin, Jeff Donahue, Dan Moore, Nick Mandrila, Eddie Lawrence, Doug McDonough, Ed Linehan ($50).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 40 entries, 1st-Andrea Taylor ($300); 2nd-Suzie Hall ($150); T4-Christy Zimmerman, Lynda Hinds ($75); T8-Monika Nickerson, Jenn Mahnken, Nancy Huntoon, Christina Medina ($50).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 30 entries, 1st-Andrea Taylor ($300); 2nd-Christina Medina ($150); T4-Suzie Hall, Paula Murphy ($75); T8-Monika Nickerson, Brenda Roush, Nancy Huntoon, Christy Zimmerman ($50).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 52 entries, 1st-Ruben Blea/Dan Moore ($620); 2nd-Scotty Burnett/Rob Heckman ($310); T4-Darin Young/Chris White, Dan Zimmerman/Brian Blake ($150); T8-Bobby Burdick/Buddy Greer, Travis Rhuby/Ed Linehan, Michael Spinden/Dan Davis, Nick Mandrel/Ron Peppers ($80); T16-Joe Chaney/Fred Krueger, Tim Cherven/Dave Bauer, Mitch Chesbro/Dave Chuven, Darren Pulst/Ed LaBarbera, Ed Lowery/Tom Burley, Glenn Duncan/Neil Hager, Victor Pacheco/Brandon Pacheco, Joel Gould/Tim Britton ($40).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 37 teams, 1st-Rob Heckman/Scotty Burnett ($620); 2nd-Donny Joe/Bill Davis ($310); T4-Ruben Blea/Dan Moore, Nick Mandrila/Ron Peppers ($150); T8-Darin Young/Chris White, Dan Zimmerman/Brian Blake, Scott Thompson/Danny Wood, Eddie Lawrence/Joe Custer ($80); T16-Davo Mahaffey/Gary Knie, Marc Garcia/Ron Diel, Shane/Mike Kelly, David Hoag/Trevor Tucker, Ed LaBarbera/Darren Pulst, Chad Williams/Glenn Duncan, Joe Chaney/Fred Krueger, Joel Gould/Tim Britton ($40).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501,  25 teams, 1st-Christina Medina/Paula Murphy ($300); 2nd-Lynda Hinds/Julie Heckman ($150; T4-Corinne Redelings/Darrylann Hardwick, Suzie Hall/Sherri Benton ($80); T8-Carolyn Teter/Jenn Mahnken, Lori Ungate/Chelsea Goodwin, Lisa Alpert/Cheryl Ury, Nancy Huntoon/Andrea Taylor ($50).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 18 teams, 1st-Nancy Huntoon/Andrea Taylor ($360); 2nd-Suzie Hall/Sherri Benton ($180); T4-Debbie Rowe/Jenny Nickerson, LeAnne Clifford/Teresa Garcia ($90); T8-Corrine Redelings/Darylann Hardwick, Christy Zimmerman/Sandy Diel, Paula Murphy/Christina Medina, Lynda Hinds/Julie Heckman ($50).

MIXED DOUBLES Cricket, 48 teams, 1st-Scott Cummings/Christina Medina ($310); 2nd-Brian Blake/Paula Murphy ($160); T4-Joe Chaney/Ashley Nickerson, Ron Peppers/Lynda Hinds ($90); T8-Chris White/Brenda Roush, Dan Moore/Kris Sams, Bill Davis/Nancy Huntoon, Dan Zimmerman/Christy Zimmerman ($50); T16-Tom Burley/Kathleen Hewitt, Tim Britton/Jenn Mahnken, Eddie Lawrence/Sherri Benton, Dave Bauer/CorrieAnn Gillen, Darin Young/Doreen Berry, Rob Heckman/Molly Plude, John Ankeney/Monika Nickerson, Bruce Nelson/Corrine Brewer ($30).

MIXED TRIPLES 701, 34 teams, 1st-Fred Krueger/Andrea Taylor/Joe Cheney ($480); 2nd-Bill Davis/Nancy Huntoon/Donny Joe ($240); T4-David Hoag/Lynda Hinds/Trevor Tucker, Darin Young/Brenda Roush/Chris White ($120); T8-Joel Gould/Kristy Sundeth/Dave Chuven, Dan Zimmerman/Paula Murphy/Brian Blake, Bruce Nelson/Naomi Cardenas/Zac Moore, Dave Bauer/CorrieAnn Gillen/Tim Cherven ($90); T16-Matt Kallaher/Rebecca Kallaher/Buddy Greer, Jan Alberts/Jenny Nickerson/Matt Davison, Mark Spencer/Jami Spencer/Chris Gettman, Christy Zimmerman/Marc Garcia/Teresa Garcia, Eddie Lawrence/Tom Burley/Kathleen Hewitt, Suzie Hall/Shane/Mitch Chesbro, Jim Moreau/Melissa/Krista Kincaid, Eddie Lawrence/Sherri Benton/Joe Custer ($45).

DRAW DOUBLES 501 MRR, 112 entries, 1st-Brian Blake/Darren Pulst ($400); 2nd-Joe Salamance/Andrea Taylor ($200); T4-Ed LaBarbera/Joe Chaney, Scotty Burnett/Suzie Hall ($100); T8-Tim Cherven/Joe Custer, Mark Nilsen/Corrine Brewer, Eddie Lawrence/Partner, John Ankeney/Eric Kincaid ($60); T16-Curtis Pierpont/Danny Wood, Davo Mahaffey/Gary Knie, Buddy Greer/Thomas Bain, CorrieAnn Gillen/Scott Thompson, Aldo Hammond/Jim Ury, Nick Mandrila/Steve Barlock, Josh Brady/Steve Marr, Jim Moreau/Norman Arriola ($30).

 

SAN FRANCISCO OPEN                     $8,540

San Francisco, CA                               October 3-5, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 43 entries, 1st-Scotty Burnett ($320); 2nd-Jason Naert ($160); T4-Norm Arriola, Chris White ($90); T8-Ray Flores, Adam Sevada, Sammy Cruz, James Barthelemy ($50); T16-Mark McGuigan, David Hoag, Art Racelis, Jhun Calanyag, Nick Mandrila, Stanley Moore, David Fatum, George Van Etta ($25).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 68 entries, 1st-Scotty Burnett ($320); 2nd-Frank Hernandez ($160); T4-Eddie Lawrence, Jesse Sechak ($90); T8-Ron Peppers, Pat Howard, David Fatum, Nick Mandrila ($60); T16-Doug McDonough, Andrew Bennett,  Alex Plachutin, James Barthelemy, David Hoag, Des Nolan, Brian Jackson ($25).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 20 entries, 1st-Andrea Taylor ($160); 2nd-Brenda Roush ($90); T4-Natalie Aylesworth, Stacy Bromberg ($50); T8- Joane Plachutin, Carole Jo Whitted, Patricia Miller, Meika Pope ($25).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 21 entries, 1st-Stacy Bromberg ($160); 2nd-Andrea Taylor ($90); T4-Gretel Flores, Brenda Roush ($50); T8-Carole Jo Whitted, Maggie Martell, Lynda Hinds, Etta Hooper ($25).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501,  32 teams, 1st-Nick Mandrila/David Fatum ($320); 2nd-Mark McGuigan/Sammy Cruz ($160); T4-Scotty Burnett/Drew Swick, Des Nolan/James Barthelemy ($90); T8-Anthony Poplawski/Bruce Anderson, Peter Fiore/Jim Banta, Ron Colvard/George Van Etta, Artie Lujan/Jason Naert ($50).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 24 teams, 1st-Paolo Cleofe/Nico Depaynos ($320); 2nd-Scotty Burnett/Drew Swick ($160); T4-Mark McGuigan/Sammy Cruz, Andrew Bennett/Chris White ($90); T8-Jason Naert/Art Racelis, Ron Diel/Al Susor, Mark Blazevick/Don Campos, Michael Hathaidharm/Ron Peppers ($50).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 13 teams, 1st-Jennifer Daggy/Stacy Bromberg ($200); 2nd-Gretel Flores/Jan Vilaysane ($100); T4-Natalie Aylesworth/Maggie Martell, Carmen Zamora/Willene Howard ($50); T8-Andrea Taylor/Brenda Roush, Patricia Miller/Meika Pope, Kelly Boutwell/Lori Marschner, Lynda Hinds/Joane Plachutin ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 10 teams, 1st-Brenda Roush/Andrea Taylor ($200); 2nd-Jennifer Daggy/Stacy Bromberg ($100); T4-Jen Vilaysane/Gretel Flores, Etta Hooper/Vicky McDonough ($50); T8-Natalie Aylesworth/Maggie Martell, Carole Jo Whitted/Maly Vilaysane, Carolyn Camp/Lola Downs, Patricia Miller/Meika Pope ($30).

MIXED TRIPLES 701, 20 teams, 1st-Chris White/Brenda Roush/Andrew Bennett ($360); 2nd-Frank Hernandez/Chris Peake/Maggie Martell ($180); T4-Jason Naert/Art Racelis/Patricia Miller, Scotty Burnett/Drew Swick/Andrea Taylor ($90); T8-David Fatum/Nick Mandrila/Gretel Flores, Kelly Boutwell/Mark McGuigan/Sammy Cruz, Bruce Anderson/Niels Juhr/Carole Jo Whitted, David Hoag/Jeff Smith/Sandy Diel ($60).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 72 entries, 1st-James Barthelemy/Alex Plachutin ($300); 2nd-Jon Walsh/Ron Colvard ($150); T4-Doug Doolin/Jhun Catanyag, Mark McGuigan/Andrew Bennett ($80); T8-Romy Anabu/Norm Arriola, Ray Flores/David Hoag, Gage Del Carlo/Jesse Sechak, Paul McLoughlin/Gary Hooper ($50); T16-Rafael Fernandez/Cyrille Buisson, Gretal Flores/Natalie Aylesworth, Art Racelis/Frank Hernandez, Curtis Tara/George Allen, Mike Schoshinski/Jim Banta, Christina Oakley/Don Campos, Virgilio Santos/Scotty Burnett, Michael Hathaidharm/Tom Schuwab ($30).

DRAW DOUBLES Cricket, 48 entries, 1st-Scotty Burnett/Ron Colvard ($300); 2nd-Don Dampos/Michael Hathaidharm ($150); T4-Gary Cornellier/George Van Etta, Bruce Anderson/Tom Carroll ($80); T8-Mike Adrewjeski/Cyrille Buisson, Mark Blazevick/Pakorn Tansvwandee, Rafael Fernandez/Norm Arriola, Eddie Lawarence/Doug Hawkin ($50).

 

NORTH CAROLINA STATE                               $4,700

DART CHAMPIONSHIPS

Greensboro, NC                                   October 3 – 5, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 33 entries, 1st-Ryan Barnette ($126); 2nd-Robbie Phillips ($60); T4-Bob Gargan, Tom Brown ($30); T8-Brian Blake, Neal Bedworth, Keith Gibbs, George Bubanic ($15).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 55 entries, 1st-Brian Blake ($200); 2nd-Jeff Page ($100); T4-Robbie Phillips, Brian Montgomery ($50); T8-Robb Beeson, Stevie Phillips, Darrin Montgomery, Bob Gargan ($25).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 22 entries, 1st-Lisa Shpritz ($105); 2nd-Sherry Gronek ($52); T4-Linda Elder, Rhonda Farmer ($26).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 29 entries, 1st-Lisa Shpritz ($140); 2nd-Trish Jackson ($70); T4-Leann Burke, Beth Hutchins ($34).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 25 teams, 1st-Brian Blake/Bob Gargan ($200); 2nd-Wil Tan/Marshall Chavis ($100); T4-Robbie Phillips/Tom Brown, Kenny Persson/Joey Gaglione ($50).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 37 teams, 1st-Robbie Phillips/Tom Brown ($236); 2nd-Bob Gargan/Brian Blake ($118); T4-Doug Jeffcoat/Ed Grubb, Darrin Montgomery/Brian Mont ($60); T8-Tom Flood/Sid Mitchell, AJ Pierce/Keeth Wilkinson, Dan Naylor/Mike Denton, Ryan Barnette/Jacob Stutts ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 11 teams, 1st-Lisa Shpritz/Nicole Hatch ($80); 2nd-Charlie Daniel/Rhonda Farmer ($40); T4-Leann Burke/Julie Scheppele, Julie Payne/Barbara Cotton ($20).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 14 teams, 1st-Deana Miller/Mandy Furr ($120); 2nd-Margaret Fitzgibbons/Dawn Boc ($60); T4-Barbara Moten/Penny Newberry, Sherry Gronek/Nicolle Deyton ($30).

MIXED DOUBLES Cricket, 26 teams, 1st-Brian Blake/Trish Jackson ($208); 2nd-Robbie Phillips/Leann Burke ($104); T4-Bob Gargan/Lisa Shpritz, Tom Brown/Julie Scheppele ($52).

MIXED TRIPLES 601, 22 teams, 1st-Brian Blake/Bob Gargan/Lisa Shpritz ($270); 2nd-Ryan Barnette/Jacob Stutts/Sherry Gronek ($135); T4-Robbie Phillips/Tom Brown/Julie Scheppele, Mark Knight/Keith Wall/Barbara Moten ($60).

TEAM 701, 16 teams, 1st-Ryan Barnette/Brian Blake/Bob Gargan/Rob Oxley ($256); 2nd-Robbie Phillips/Tom Brown/Stevie Phillips/Mike Seward ($128); T4-AJ Pierce/Keith Wilkinson/Jim Budelman/Adam Bakowski, Marshall Chavis/Wil Tan/Mike McDonald/David Murray ($64).

Top Women’s Team; Nicole Hatch/Nicolle Deyton/Sherry Gronek/Julie Scheppele ($80).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 58 entries, 1st-Joey Gaglione/Kenny Persson ($200); 2nd-Jeff Bryson/Wil Tan ($100); T4-Timothy Lane/Jason Thomas, Brian Blake/WB Hazzard ($50); T8-Trish Jackson/David Murray, Jeremy Dziczkowski/Robbie Phillips, Lee Scott/Keith Gibbs, Stevie Phillips/Jeff Lyons ($20).

YOUTH SINGLES 501 (13-17), 8 entries, 1st-Trent Furr; 2nd-Lis Pleasant; T4-Cory Umstead, Cody Gaulthier.

YOUTH/ADULT DOUBLES 501, 10 teams, 1st-Lis Pleasant/Mike McDonald; 2nd-Cody Gaulthier/Robb Beeson; T4-Jeremy Gower/Robbie Phillips, Trent Farr/Dan Naylor.

 

GOLD COAST SHOOTOUT                                   5,040

Ventura, CA                                         October 11-12, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 34 entries, 1st-Dan Santos ($400); 2nd-Sean Downs ($200); T4-Brett Maret, Rhen Fuentes ($100); T8-Devo Madrigal, Doug McDonough, Greg Gates, Steve Lawson ($40); T16-Pat Keith, John Denich, Gary Peterson, Andrew Bennett, Fred Jones, Denny Gosser, Phil O’Neil ($20).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 27 entries, 1st-John Denich ($400); 2nd-Dan Santos ($200); T4-Andrew Bennett, Sean Downs ($100); T8-Mick Farrell, Steve Lawson, Denny Gosser, Simon McDade ($40); T16-Mike Freeze, Randy Wheeler, Jeff Hewes, Shane Hoeffer, Gary Peterson, Jess Sotelo, Bill Neel, Joe Gosser ($20).

OPEN SINGLES Chicago, 23 entries, 1st-Doug McDonough ($120); 2nd-Brett Maret ($70); T4-Steve Lawson, Sean Downs ($25); T8-Dave Allen, Rhen Fuentes, Randy Wheeler, Gary Peterson ($15).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 4 entries, 1st-Diana Needham ($220); 2nd-Paulette Cone ($100); T4-Rosie Cobb, Marina Furlan ($50).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 6 entries, 1st-Charis Friedlander ($220); 2nd-Diana Needham ($100); T4-Sue Gosser, Julie Gurkewitz ($50); T6-Jo-Ellen Poston, Vickey McDonough ($20).

OPEN DOUBLES 501, 14 teams, 1st-Sean Downs/John Denich ($240); 2nd-Mick Farrell/Joey Burt ($120); T4-Gary Bixler/Isaac Oltmans, Andrew Bennett/Dan Santos ($60); T8-Matt Lowes/Larry Gee, Steve Lawson/Gary Peterson, Randy Wheeler/Bill Neel, Doug McDonough/Phil O’Neil ($30).

OPEN DOUBLES Cricket, 17 teams, 1st-Sean Downs/John Denich ($240); 2nd-Andrew Bennett/Dan Santos ($120); T4-Jess Sotelo/Brett Maret, John Ortega/Partner ($60); T8-Larry Gee/Wayne Breault, Bill Neel/Randy Wheeler, Phil O’Neil/Doug McDonough, Devo Madrigal/Dario Meza ($30).

DRAW DOUBLES Chicago, 6 teams, 1st-Simon McDade/Jess Sotelo ($120); 2nd-Denny Gosser/Mick Farrell ($70); T4-Brett Maret/Bryan Gosser, David Hoag/Dave Allen ($25); T6-Joe Gosser/Clem Watts, Allen Williams/Dan Santos ($15).

 

 

 

 

 

LONDON BRIDGE TOURNEY #27                             $5,000

Lake Havasu City, AZ                               October 17-19, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 47 entries, 1st-Dave Fatum ($268); 2nd-Charles Bradish ($134); T4-Alvin P Martin, Dan Saxon ($67); T8-Allen Williams, Mark Pundt, Marvin Wentz, Steve Hogan ($34).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 57 entries, 1st-Dave Fatum ($268); 2nd-Richard Rehm ($134); T4-Steve Hogan, Jeff Hubbard ($87); T8-Marvin Germain, Robert Preston, Marvin Wentz, Bob Castillo ($34).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 20 entries, 1st-Stacy Bromberg ($160); 2nd-Lisa Yee ($80); T4-Rose Carrigan, Katie Lawien ($40).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 21 entries, 1st-Stacy Bromberg ($160); 2nd-Sandy Szucs ($80); T4-Etta Hooper, Rose Carrigan ($40).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 34 teams, 1st-Pat Carrigan/Jeff Hubbard ($308); 2nd-Richard Rehm/Tom Dooling ($154); T4-Cliff Ainsworth/Tim Sexton, Patrick Lee/Jerry Goodrich ($77); T8-Tom Howe/Adam Terrio, Brad Scott/Chuck Esqueria, MA Silvas/Dan Saxon, Alvin Martin/Steve Hogan ($39).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 29 teams, 1st-Bob Castillo/Patrick Lee ($308); 2nd-Andrew Bennett/Ron Peppers ($154); T4-Joseph Hennegan/David Flowers, Richard Rehm/Tom Dooling ($77); T8-Tommy Deer/Robert Preston, Chris Rader/Don Stankus, Dave Fatum/Nick Mandrilla, Charles Bradish/Dan Jager ($39).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 13 teams, 1st-Kathleen Hewitt/Corinne Brewer ($176); 2nd-Betty Dunk/Karen Trueman ($88); T4-Lisa Yee/Denise Davis, Cindy Bell/Gila Little ($44).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 12 teams, 1st-Stacy Bromberg/Rose Carrigan ($176); 2nd-Peggy Lanning/Sandy Szucs ($88); T4-Jeanne Preston/Ravenna Smith, Paula Struve/Etta Hooper ($44).

MIXED TRIPLES 701, 24 teams, 1st-Stacy Bromberg/Pat Carrigan/Jeff Hubbard ($363); 2nd-Ron Peppers/Andrew Bennett/Carole Jo Whitted (183); T4-Tom Burley/Bill Little/Corinne Brewer, Dave Fatum/Nick Mandrilla/Partner ($90); T8-Charles Bradish/Don Jacer/Sue Carmichael, Sharon Weller/Tom Dooling/Richard Rehm, David Flowers/Rose Carrigan/Joe H ($48).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 90 entries, 1st-Stacy Bromberg/Adam Sevada ($480); 2nd-Mike Hickson/Andrew Bennett ($240); T4-Leo Lenneman/JD Newman, Kathleene Hewitt/Nike Retro ($126); T8-Niall Hickson/John Howard, Patrick Lee/Willie Wilcox, Tommy Peck/Dean Monroe, Lee Wilson/Mike Brown ($60).

 

BULLSHOOTER SOUTH CAROLINA REGIONAL              $10,000

Myrtle Beach, SC                                                                         October 14-16, 2008

 

PRO SINGLES Cricket, 1st-Brian Blake ($300); 2nd-Ken Pless ($150); 3rd-Jerry Hilbourne ($100); 4th-Vance Sutherland ($80); T6-Earl Dunkleburger, Brent Grady ($50).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 1st-Todd Bunch ($250); 2nd-Scott Lovelace ($200); 3rd-David Murray ($150); 4th-Clarence Mosley ($100); T6-Ty Raymond, Richard Johnson ($50); T8-Bart Consford, Richard Nuttall ($30).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Combo, 1st-Sandra Walters ($200); 2nd-Marcia Marcum ($150); 3rd-Charlie Daniel ($100); 4th-Kimberly Runyon ($70); T6-Marci McGetrick, Tasha Barkley ($40); T8-Tammy Light, Stacey Dunkleburger ($30).

PRO MEN’S DOUBLES 501. 1st-Jerry Hilbourne/Bryan Stamey ($300); 2nd-Brian Blake/David Murray ($200); 3rd-Earl Dunkleburger/Brent Grady ($100); 4th-Shane Erbaugh/Ken Pless ($60); T6-Vance Sutherland/Mark Hinds, Clarence Mosley/Jeff Farthing ($40).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 1st-Joe Cadreau/Ty Raymond ($300); 2nd-Todd Rooney/David Schuyler ($240); 3rd-Tracy Gray/Michael Kirkpatrick ($180); 4th-Todd Bunch/Robert Maas ($120); T6-Jason Farrand/Kevin Drew, George Trail/Don Shepherd ($70); T8-Dan Bugow/Scott Dubois, Richard Johnson/Michael Friend ($40).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 1st-Britt Whitley/Dean Jay ($350); 2nd-Joe Cadreau/Ty Raymond ($240); 3rd-James Runyon/Harold Orr ($180); 4th-Todd Rooney/David Schuyler ($120); T6-David Delp/Stephen Keller, Jason Farrand/Kevin Drew ($70); T8-Daryl Glenn/Terry Lane, James Barton/Bill Mosley ($40);

PRO/AM DOUBLES Cricket, 1st-Jerry Hilbourne/Bryan Stamey ($300); 2nd-Earl Dunkleburger/Todd Bunch ($200); 3rd-Brian Blake/David Murray ($100); 4th-Mark Hinds/Bart Conford ($60); T6-T6-Jeff Farthing/Clarence Mosley, Shane Erbaugh/Richard Johnson ($40).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 301,  1st-Tammy Light/Sandra Walters ($240); 2nd-Rhonda Farmer/Charlie Daniel ($180); 3rd-Lynn Clark/Michelle Adams ($120); 4th-Stacey Dunkleberger/Martha Gordon ($100); T6-Jill Sanderson/Nikki Nuttall, Rosemary Johnson/Cynthia Gaudet ($50); T8-Marcia Marcum/Jodi Kirkpatrick, Natosha Shepherd/Sherri Trail  ($40).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Combo, 1st-Marcia Marcum/Jodi Kirkpatrick ($200); 2nd-Sandra Walters/Michelle Adams ($150); 3rd-Rhonda Farmer/Charlie Daniel ($100); 4th-Jennifer Goldy/Jill Sanderson ($70); T6-Kimberly Runyon/Cynthia Gaudet, Rosemary Johnson/Lynn Clark ($50); T8-Stacey Dunkleburger/Martha Gordon, Melissa McRae/Marci McGetrick ($40).

MIXED DOUBLES Cricket, 1st-Charlie Daniel/Brian Blake ($250); 2nd-Marci McGetrick/Jeff Sperling ($150); 3rd-Michelle Adams/Vance Sutherland ($100); 4th-Stacey Dunkleberger/Earl Dunkleberger ($80; T6-Bryan Stamey/Candi Ellis, Michael Elderbroom/Jodi Kirkpatrick ($60); T8-Chris Hardee/Jill Sanderson, Lynn Clark/Scott Lovelace ($40).

MIXED TRIPLES 701, 1st-Brian Blake/David Murray/Charlott Daniel ($390); 2nd-Tom McLain/Marcia Marcum/Tracy Gray ($300); 3rd-Brent Grady/Todd Bunch/Stacey Dunkleburger ($210); 4th-Kevin Drew/Candi Ellis/Patrick Ellis ($150); T6-Vance Sutherland/Michelle Adams/Scott Lovelace, Clarence Mosley/Jeff Farthing/Leslie Cudd ($90); T8-Jill Sanderson/David Moshoures/Eugene Cohmy, David Delp/Tammy Light/Darryl Goad ($60).

 

SEACOAST OPEN                            $10,000

Andover, MA                 October 24-26, 2008

 

OPEN SINGLES 301, 70 entries, 1st-Tim O’Gorman ($200); 2nd-Joe Swick ($100); T4-Henry Moses, Jeff Russell ($50); T8-Tom Sawyer, John Piepiora, Fred Krueger, Barry Todd ($25).

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 108 entries, 1st-Avery Barry ($300); 2nd-Peter Nadeau ($150); T4-Andy McCorrison, Joe Swick ($80); T8-Bill Bell, Bob Baechler, Tim O’Gorman, Jeff Steinberg ($40); T16-Paul Hunt, Tim Waterman, Doug Holley, Mark Cronin, Brett Hamel, Roy Chad, Fred Krueger, Ron Boisselle ($20).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 30 entries, 1st-Joe Swick ($300); 2nd-Jim Widmayer ($150); T4-Jeff Russell, Fred Krueger ($80); T8-Bob Baechler, Steve St Cyr, Tim O’Gorman, Avery Barry ($40).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 47 entries, 1st-Nancy Huntoon ($200); 2nd-Tammi Kelley ($100); T4-Pam Briggs, Holly Carver ($50); T8-Marilyn Popp, Kelli Clifford, Niki Carey, Vicki Briggs ($30).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 25 entries, 1st-Marilyn Popp ($160); 2nd-Vicki Briggs ($80); T4-Gail Payne, Donna Lemieux ($50); T8-Holly Carver, Lesley Joseph, Karen Clancy, Christine Caarlson ($30).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 38 teams, 1st-Jim Widmayer/Tim O’Gorman ($260); 2nd-Dennis Bromirski/Bob Given ($130); T4-Joe Swick/Jason Smith, Fred Krueger/Roy Chad ($80); T8-Robert Patterson/Jeff Steinberg, Tom Sawyer/Tom Curtin, Bill Bell/Todd Bumgarner, Cam Paine/Ron Dumont ($40); T16-Tom Waterman/Mike Zachoney, Damion Donahue/Bob Smart, Wayne Burke/Jim Cayer, Steve St Cyr/Dave Brocksmith, Sean Raymond/Jim Tompkins, Doug Holley/Steve Sarson, Derek Ewell/Tommy B’na, Avery Barry/Jason Demers ($30).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 75 teams, 1st-Jim Widmayer/Tim O’Gorman ($300); 2nd-Scott Pressey/Barry Todd ($150); T4-Tom Waterman/Mike Zachoney, Fred Krueger/Roy Chad ($80); T8-Scott Estle/Jeff Russell, Pat Allen/Mark Schlesinger, Joe Swick/Jason Smith, Wayne Burke/Jim Cayer ($40); T16-Lor Thao/John Pep, Bob Baechler/Chris Smith, Sean Moran/Kevin Lynch, Dave Frarm/Bill Franklin, Dennis Bromirski/Bob Given, Tom Sawyer/Tom Curtin, Eric Carter/Paul L, John Bullock/Mike McGahn ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 16 teams, 1st-Marcia Loche/Marilyn Popp ($160); 2nd-Nancy Huntoon/Gail Payne ($80); T4-Lori Poulin/Ame Baechler, Becky Look/Karen Clancey ($50); T8-Roxanne Desimone/Carol Rawson, Holly Carver/Christine Carlson, Stacy Rose/Partner, Vicky Briggs/Francine Flynn ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 31 teams, 1st-Marcia Loche/Marilyn Popp ($160); 2nd-Pam Briggs/Tammi Gauin ($80); T4-Nancy Huntoon/Gail Payne, Rachel Imerie/Kelli Clifford ($50); T8-Becky Look/Karen Clancey, Tami Kelley/Lisa Botener, Patty Wale/Lisa Mills, Rene Reeves/Reba Mahoney ($30).

MIXED DOUBLES Chicago, 64 teams, 1st-Tim O’Gorman/Marcia Loche ($300); 2nd-Scott Pressey/Carol Rawson ($150); T4-Lynne Keogh/Barry Todd, Marilyn Popp/Tom Sawyer ($80); T8-Dave Brocksmith/Karen Clancy, Tom Curtin/Carolyn Mars, Roy Chad/Stephanie Burton, Sabrina Taveres/Derek Ewell ($40); T16-Kevin Greer/Lesley Joseph, Tom Waterman/Becky Look, Bette Cunningham/Ed Cunningham, Andy McCorrison/Cheryl Talbot, Dave Walsh/Roxanne Desimone, Jim Widmayer/Holly Carver, Bob Hamilton/Lisa Timpe, Harold Mosher/Jewel Perkins ($30).

MIXED TRIPLES 601, 34 teams, 1st-Fred Krueger/Nancy Huntoon/Roy Chad ($300); 2nd-Jim Widmayer/Tim O’Gorman/Marcia Loche ($150); T4-Dave Walsh/Roxanne Desimone/Frank Smith, Dennis Brominski/Doug Holley/Lori Poulin ($75); T8-Jen Schaffer/Lawrence Gallagher/Lucky Bausum, Jim/J R/Denise, Tom Curtin/Tom Sawyer/Marilyn Popp, Gail Payne/Jeff Russell/George Grant ($45).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 86 entries, 1st-Jim Widmayer/Paul Hooley ($260); 2nd-Ron Packard/Doug Holley ($130); T4-Dave Brocksmith/Kevin Greer, Ron Boisselle/Jake Elwood ($80); T8-Brian Halavonich/Steve Weterwald, Lucky Bausum/Chris Jensen, Brett Hamel/Andy McCorrison, Jim Walz/Chris Smith ($40).

DRAW DOUBLES Chicago, 128 entries, 1st-Pat McKeon/Tom Sawyer ($260); 2nd-Mark Cronin/Larry Gallagher ($130); T4-Keith Thomas/Partner, Bill Bell/Reba Mahoney ($80); T8-Tim O’Gorman/Artie Comeau, Dave Brocksmith/Mark Ripley, Cam Paine/Mike Fic, Dave Dussault/Pat Allen ($40); T16-Ron Packard/TommyB’na, Henry Moses/John Keogh, Mike Dias/Levi Remick, Avery Barry/Elbi Alba, Scott Pressey/M L Fortier, Barry Todd/Kevin Greer, Robert Morrill/Paul Kirby, Jim Tompkins/Brett Hamel ($20).

CONSOLATION DRAW DOUBLES Chicago, 44 entries, 1st-Chris Jensen/Ron Folger ($160); 2nd-Bob Hamilton/Jason Smith ($80); T4-Mike Zachodny/Partner, Jerry Thomas/Dale St Cyr ($50); T8-Tom Waterman/Mark Timpe, Doug Neff/Steve Grant, Jason Ferreira/Stacey Spink, Keith Siteman/Bob Smart ($30).

 

MARYLAND OPEN                                   $7,545

Laurel, MD                           October 24-26, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 1st-Chris Linkous ($340); 2nd-Doug Watkins ($170); T4-Phillip Miller, Scott Frazier ($85); T8-Dave Lausch, Scott Cook, Ron Rose, Mike Lagana ($40).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 1st-Darin Young ($340); 2nd-Doug Watkins ($170); T4-Lito Moises, Glenn Allamon ($85); T8-Stowe Buntz, Daniel Bass, Brian Massey, Ron Rose ($40)

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 1st-Jennifer Lynch ($200); 2nd-Dorothy Spencer ($100); T4-Linda Mullins, Julia Oberti ($50); T8-Kathy Young, Jean Martin, Chrissy Thomas, Chris Richards ($20).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 1st-Jennifer Lynch ($200); 2nd-Chris Richards ($100); T4-Lynn Martin, Sandi Lawless ($50); T8-Debbie DeMarr, April Thompson, Dorothy Spencer, Stacy Wagner ($20).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 1st-Darin Young/Chris Linkous ($300); 2nd-Larry Cox/Mike Lagana ($150); T4-Mitch Mahoney/Phil Miller, Hal/Partner ($75); T8-Doug Watkins/Lito Moises, Jamie Jordan/Stowe Buntz, James Leach/Randy Van D, Jim Dillow/Bill Corrigan ($30).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 1st-Darin Young/Chris Linkous ($300); 2nd-Larry Cox/Mike Lagana ($150); T4-Woody Reese/Bobby DeMarr, Doug Watkins/Lito Moises ($75); T8-Shawn Carpenter/Steve Melvin, Jeff Conley/Bob Brich, Steve Oberti/Eddie Cantler ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 1st-Jennifer Lynch/Debbie DeMarr ($200); 2nd-Dorothy Spencer/Julia Oberti ($100); T4-Sami Waters/Debi Shores, Debbie Straiton/Sandi Lawless ($50); T8-Donna Lagana/Tina, Grace Brooks/Belinda Jackson, Desiree Frazier/Tiffany Garner, Prescilla Smith/Linda Mullins ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 1st-Chrissy Thomas/Jean Martin ($200); 2nd-April Thompson/April Sarandos ($100); T4-Dorothy Spencer/Julia Oberti, Debbie Straiton/Sandi Lawless ($50); T8-Belinda Jackson/Grace Brooks, Natalie Dillow/Taylor Torbic, Debi Shores/Sami Waters, Debbie DeMarr/Jennifer Lynch ($30).

MIXED TRIPLES 601, 1st-Doug Watkins/Candi Watkins/Lito Moises ($240); 2nd-Glenn Allamon/Liz Jonas/Joe Lagana ($120); T4-Darin Young/Lori Young/Chris Linkous, Jamie Jordan/Sami Waters/Stowe Buntz ($60); T8-Scott Nelson/Kendra Weikel/Justin Geekmann, Andy/Lynn Martin/Bob Brich, Bobby DeMarr/Suddie Smith/Doug Stephens, Jeff Conley/Allison Gurwitz/Paul Koz ($36).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 1st-Frank Rutowski/Doug Watkins ($240); 2nd-Steve Melvin/Partner ($120); T4-James Henn/Rick Krouks, Joe Lagan/Ron Ruse ($60); T8-Billy Unkle/Wayne Wells, Ray Balcunas/Eddie Cantler, Jay Sullivan/Jean Martin, Scott Catheart/Matt Lozyone ($30).

DRAW DOUBLES Cricket,  1st-Doug Watkins/Mark Anderson ($240); 2nd-Davin Kirkwood/Scott Frazier ($120); T4-Chris Linkous/Amy Cox, Steve Melvin/Joe Cal ($60); T8-Butch Brown/Mike Lagana, Larry Cox/Yom Franklin, Bernie Chroniger/Scott Groves, Wayne Wells/Joe Lagana ($30).

DRAW DOUBLES Chicago, 1st-John Straiton/Mike Lagana ($240); 2nd-Shawn Carpenter/Joe Lagana ($120); T4-Morgan O’Dell/Craig Shirk, Dave Lausch/Steve Melvin ($60); T8-Teresa Johnson/Bernie Chroniger, Curt Graham/Ray Balcunas, Glenn Allamon/Kathy Young, Lynn Martin/Mike Mitchell ($30).

MARYLAND STATE WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1st-Julia Oberti; 2nd-Debbie DeMarr; T4-Jean Martin, Dorothy Spencer; T8-Linda Mullins, Priscilla Smith, Chris Richards, April Thompson.

MARYLAND STATE MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1st-Lito Moises; 2nd-Bobby DeMarr; T4-Shawn Capenter, Drew Clarke; T8-Doug Watkins, Nick Albaugh, Scott Cook.

YOUTH SINGLES 401 (6-12 yrs), 1st-Cody Cox; 2nd-Noah Mueller.

YOUTH SINGLES 401 (13-18 yrs), 1st-Scott Frazier; 2nd-Adam Brooks.

YOUTH/ADULT 501, 1st-Noah Mueller/Geoff Mueller; 2nd-Scott Frazier/Hal Garner.

YOUTH DRAW DOUBLES Chicago, 1st-Ryan Young/Scott Frazier; 2nd-Noah Mueller/Suddie Smith.

 

GHOST ON THE COAST 11                                    $10,000

Myrtle Beach, SC                                October 31 – November 2, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 125 entries, 1st-Joe Swick ($300); 2nd-Jim Widmayer ($150); T4-Jeff Turner, Fred Krueger ($80); T8-Brian Blake, Jerry Oakley, Timmy Bagley, Alan Matthews ($40); T16-Jeff Griggs, Ryan Barnette, Nick Katsanos, Mike Elderbroom, Ric Hiers, Robb Beeson, Mark Fair, Jim Nicklaus ($25).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 154 entries, 1st-Chris Linkous ($300); 2nd-Jim Widmayer ($150); T4-Dave Watson, Timmy Bagley ($80); T8-Chris Cappello, Jerry Hilbourn, Tim O’Gorman, Fred Krueger ($40); T16-Casey Stanley, Jerry Marelli, Mat Malone, Rich Hammond, Ken Pless, Robbie Phillips, Alan Matthews, Jeff Griggs ($25).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 47 entries, 1st-Lisa Shpritz ($250); 2nd-Marilyn Popp ($125); T4-Nancy Huntoon, CJ Slater ($60); T8-Julie Morris, Sarah Thomas, Andrea Taylor, Rosie Middleton ($30).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 66 entries, 1st-Nancy Huntoon ($250); 2nd-CJ Slater ($125); T4-Brenda Roush, Marilyn Popp ($60); T8-Lisa Shpritz, Monika Nickerson, Sarah Thomas, Rosie Middleton ($30).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 61 teams, 1st-Brian Blake/Jim Widmayer ($300); 2nd-Jerry Hilbourn/Bob Gargan ($150); T4-Fred Krueger/Mark Venable, Joe Swick/Mat Malone ($80); T8-Tim O’Gorman/Gary Mawson, Wayne Gem/Jim Nicklaus, Billy Hamilton/Jeremy Dziczkowski, Aaron Mills/Lee Blair ($30).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 95 teams, 1st-Gary Mawson/Tim O’Gorman ($300); 2nd-Joe Swick/Mat Malone ($150); T4-Jerry Hilbourn/Bob Gargan, Jim Widmayer/Brian Blake ($80); T8-Robb Beeson/Mark Knight, Timmy Bagley/Joe Chaney, Bill Corrigan/Jim Dillow, Lamar Teel/John Coats ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 31 teams, 1st-CJ Slater/Andrea Taylor ($300); 2nd-Marilyn Popp/Jennifer Lynch ($150); T4-Rosie Middleton/Deana Miller, Brenda Roush/Monika Nickerson ($80); T8-Taleshia Allison/Kim Leduc, Dottie Hogarth/Michelle Phillips, Lisa Shpritz/Nicole Hatch, Julie Sheppele/Sherry Gronek ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 42 teams, 1st-CJ Slater/Andrea Taylor ($300); 2nd-Angel Gaffney/Nancy Huntoon ($150); T4-Rosie Middleton/Deana Miller, Dottie Hogarth/Michelle Phillips ($80); T8-Brenda Roush/Monika Nickerson, Holli Hudson/Kim Leduc, Jen Stein/Tracy Feiertag, Jennifer Lynch/Marilyn Popp ($30).

MIXED DOUBLES 501, 72 teams, 1st-Lisa Shpritz/Jerry Hilbourn ($300); 2nd-Brenda Roush/Jim Widmayer ($150); T4-Barbara Moten/Joe Chaney, Sandy Hudson/Chuck Hudson ($80); T8-Nicole Hatch/Mark Knight, Tracy Feiertag/Joe Swick, Anne Martin/Nick Katsanos, Angel Gaffney/Brian Blake ($30).

MIXED DOUBLES Cricket, 83 teams, 1st-Barbara Moten/Joe Chaney ($300); 2nd-Julie Sheppelle/Robbie Phillips ($150); T4-Lisa Shpritz/Jerry Hilbourn, Jenny Kennington/Richard Kennington ($80); T8-Sandy Hudson/Chuck Hudson, Amber Reece/Mat Malone, Dawn Bocchinfuso/Billy Hamilton, Marilyn Popp/Chris Linkous ($30).

MIXED TRIPLES 701, 60 teams, 1st-Tracy Feiertag/Joe Swick/Mat Malone ($600); 2nd-Brenda Roush/Jim Widmayer/Brian Blake ($300); T4-Jamie Mawson/Gary Mawson/Tim O’Gorman, Barbara Moten/Joe Chaney, Timmy Bagley ($150); T8-Amanda Schuyler/David Schuyler/Alan Matthews, Rosie Middleton/Chuck Hudson/Scott Cathart, Sherry Gronek/Mike Elderbroom/Ryan Barnette, Misty Stamey/Jim Dillow/Bill Corrigan ($75).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 224 entries, 1st-Jerry Chastain/Brian Blake ($400); 2nd-Scott Randall/Joe Chaney ($200); T4-Mike Elderbroom/Mark Fair, Tim O’Gorman/Shorty Langdon ($100); T8-Robb Beeson/Aaron Mills, Chad Amory/Jim Widmayer, Jimmy Furr/Mat Malone, Dennis Dickey/Dina Jay ($50).

 

 

BULLSHOOTER OHIO REGIONAL          $10,000

Columbus, OH                              November 7-9, 2008

 

PRO SINGLES Cricket, 1st-Ken Wright ($300); 2nd-Doug Greene ($150); 3rd-Alan Matthews ($100); 4th-John Bennett ($80); T6-Dave Feldpusch, Adam Klinefelter ($50).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 1st-Neil Quenon ($250); 2nd-Rob Jeavons ($200); 3rd-Tim Dugan ($150); 4th-Jason Davis ($100); T6-Billy Groves, Donavon Powell ($50); T8-Jonathan Hill, Kevin Hopper ($30).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Combo, 1st-Kay Hoover ($200); 2nd-Jody James ($150); 3rd-Christina Daley ($100); 4th-Tasha Byrd ($70); T6-Crystal Raibel, Donna Daley ($40); T8-Jacqueline Greer, Angela Wiencek ($30).

PRO MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 1st-Scott Sanburg/Doug Greene ($300); 2nd-Kevin Hopper/Adam Klinefelter ($200); 3rd-William Beard/Jason Sill ($100); 4th-William Jaques/Sean Grant ($60); T6-Chris Roseman/Matt Iceman, Mirzet Kuburic/Mark Hess ($40).

PRO/AM DOUBLES Cricket, 1st-Steve Evangelista/Luke Kollias ($300); 2nd-Tim Eaton/Gary Lemmon ($200); 3rd-William Beard/James Blackert ($100); 4th-Doug Green/Jason Davis ($60); T6-Scott Sandberg/James Gladstone, Chris Roseman/Gary Powell ($40).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 1st-Todd Lowell/John Peters ($300); 2nd-Jason Davis/James Gladstone ($240); 3rd-Neil Quenon/Chris Russano ($180); 4th-Kenny Werner/Rodney Jacobs ($120); T6-William Clark/Stephen Polacheck, James Blackert/Jason Prosser ($70); T8-Ronald Rinesmith/Robert Sommers, Todd Staples, Tim Dugan ($40).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 1st-Chris Russano/Neil Quenon ($350); 2nd-Dave Begley/Jerry Hartleben ($240); 3rd-Bill Clark/Steve Polacheck ($180); 4th-Todd Lowell/John Peters ($120); T6-Todd Staples/Tim Dugan, Rodney Jacobs/Ken Werner ($70); T8-James Moore/Dan Good, Jasmin Omanovic/Muris Krso ($40).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 301, 1st-Lisa Pickett/Jacqueline Greer ($240); 2nd-Rhonda Boyko/Kay Hoover ($180); 3rd-Crystal Raible/Jody James ($120); 4th-Tracy Messenger/Laurie Carpenter ($100); T6-Tara Campbell/Tasha Byrd, Joyce Harris/Amy Moore ($50); T8-Amy Romig/Mary Hahn, Darlene Rebovich/Erin Nocholl ($40).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Combo, 1st-Laurie Carpenter/Tracy Messinger ($200); 2nd-Amy Romig/Sheila Robinson ($150); 3rd-Bridgett Sizemore/Michelle Copeland ($100); 4th-Darlene Rebovich/Erin Nicholl ($70); T6-Julie Meeks/Sara Peters, Christina Daley/Donna Daley ($50); T8-Rene Clark/Melissa Newland ($40).

MIXED DOUBLES Cricket, 1st-John Bennett/Laurie Carpenter ($250); 2nd-Chris Roseman/Sara Peters ($150); 3rd-Ed Lynden/Darlene Rebovich ($100); 4th-Tim Dugan/Jody James ($80); T6-Gary Lemmon/Amy Romig, Rob Messinger/Tracy Messinger ($60); T8-Todd Staples/Bridget Sizemore, Ken Cameron/Eileen Czechanski ($40).

MIXED TRIPLES 701, 1st-Candace Slater/Dave Feldpusch/Rob Jeavons ($390); 2nd-Neil Quenon/Chris Russano/Kay Hoover ($300); 3rd-Kristy Knapp/Mario Silva/Ken Wright ($210); 4th-Todd Lowell/Erin Nicholl/Aaron Dicks ($150); T6-Chris Roseman/Sara Peters/John Peters, Adam Tomatore/Tasha Byrd/Nicholas Stagge ($90); T8-Bill Clark/Stephen Polacheck/Rhonda Boyko, Mickey Cozart/Matthew Koon/Christina Daley ($60).

 

 

TAHOE BILTMORE OPEN                   $5,000

Crystal Bay, NV                 November 7-9, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 47 entries, 1st-Nico Depaynos ($250); 2nd-Ron Peppers ($125); T4-Sammy Cruz, Rick Davis ($75); T8-Chris Peake, Rob Heckman, Roger Joliff, Ed Lawrence ($40).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 12 entries, 1st-Maggie Martell ($120); 2nd-Angie Bosch ($65); T4-Lynda Hinds, Natalie Aylesworth ($30).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501,  27 teams, 1st-Pakorn Tansuwandee/Mark Blazevich ($300); 2nd-Nick Mandrilla/Ron Peppers ($140); T4-Scotty Burnett/Ed Lawrence, Tom Allen/Stephen Erickson ($70); T8-Nico Depaynos/Ray Flores, Al Abers/Jim Bosch, Daniel Stoke/Sean Webb, Rob Heckman/Mark McGuigan ($40).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 5 teams, 1st-Angie Bosch/Billie Abers ($160); 2nd-Patricia Miller/Natalie Aylesworth ($80); T4-Trish Alvarez/Margaret Szoke, Gretel Flores/Lynda Hinds ($50).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 54 entries, 1st-Mark McGuigan/David Hoag ($200); 2nd-Ed Miller/Rob Heckman ($100); T4-Shae Monroe/Stephen Erickson, Ron Peppers/Mark Blazevich ($50); T8-Pakorn Tansuwandee/George Allen, Tom Allen/Ray Flores, Roger Joliff/Rick Crane, Kaine Gish/Leif Chilson ($20).

 

SAN DIEGO MEMORIAL                              $5,000

San Marcos, CA                             November 8, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 1st-John Kramer ($600); 2nd-Gary Peterson ($300); T4-Steve Hogan, Bill Neel ($120); T8-John Denich, Shad Newton, Fred Aguero, Carlos Calderon ($60); T16-Steve Watson, Chris White, Joey Burt, Ren Fuentes, Larry Gee, Dan Santos, Jonathan Kemper ($30).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 1st-Gina Aguero ($300); 2nd-Anne Kramer ($168); T4-Etta Hooper, CJ Francis ($80); T8-Deb Pundt, Darla Glasshill, Karen Dawes, Linda Avila ($30).

OPEN DOUBLES 501, 1st-Steve Hogan/Bob Preston ($600); 2nd-Chris White/John Kramer ($300); T4-Sean Downs/John Denich, Robert Dixon/Dario Meza ($130); T8-Jonathan Kemper/Jeff Lynch, Tom Burley/Marvin Wentz, Devo/Carlos Calderon, Randy Taylor/Steve Ehringer ($50); T16-Doug McDonough/Mark Pundt, Allen Williams/Martin Hoth, Gary Cooper/CJ Francis, Shad Newton/Nacho Avila, Bryan Goosen/Larry Gee, Gary Peterson/Steve Lawson, Ron Zacarro/Ron Hemphill, Mark Broccardo/Mike Silva ($24).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 1st-John Denich/Fred Aguero ($375); 2nd-Gary Peterson/Jason Sandy ($225); T4-Steve Ehringer/Partner, Bob Preston/Dan Santos ($120); T8-Charles Bradish/Robert Liera, Robert Dixon/Justin Wiegold, Mark Veatch/Karen Dawes, Joey Burt/Mark Broccardo ($60).

 

FALL DART CHALLENGE                           $1,310

Braintree, MA                                 November 8, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES Chicago, 1st-Dave Walsh ($200); 2nd-Tom Sawyer ($100); T4-Rob Peterson, Fred Krueger ($35); T8-Avery Barry, Sean Moran, Bob Given, Mark Cronin ($20).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Chicago, 1st-Carolyn Mars ($50); 2nd-Carol Rawson ($20).

MEN’S DOUBLES Chicago, 1st-Fred Krueger/Derek Ewell ($180); 2nd-Rob Peterson/Bob Given ($90); T4-Ron Packard/Mark Cronin, Avery Barry/Sean Moran ($45).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Chicago, 1st-Carolyn Mars/Gail Payne ($40); 2nd-Vicki Briggs/Pam Briggs ($20).

MIXED DOULES Chicago, 1st-Dave Walsh/Gail Payne ($100); 2nd-Bob Given/Vicki Briggs ($50); T4-Tom Sawyer/Carol Rawson, Frank Smith/Carolyn Mars ($25).

DRAW DOUBLES Chicago, 1st-Bill Taylor/Paul Hunt ($100); 2nd-Larry Gallagher/Avery Barry ($70).

 

JP PETROSKY OPEN @ SOUTHPORT        $1,090

Spartanburg, SC                                  November 9, 2008

 

OPEN SINGLES Chicago, 1st-Scott Randall ($250); 2nd-David Howard ($100); T4-Chris Alley, Chris McKeehan ($50); T8-Seth Brand, Larry Daniels, Tim McCormick, Ken Zirkelbach ($15).

DRAW DOUBLES Chicago, 1st-Joel Campbell/David Howard ($250); 2nd-Seth Brand/Larry Daniels ($150); T4-Brian Dodge/Storm Phillips, Roger Elliott/Steve Gaskin ($50); T8-Dennis Green/Bob St Martin, Kay Howard/Scott Randall, John Lamrouix/Trey Williams, Rusty Vance/Ken Zirkelbach ($20).

 

CHOO CHOO CLASSIC           $10,000

Chattanooga, TN                                November 14-16, 2008

 

MEN’S PRO SHOOT 301, 1st-Robert Barnett ($250); 2nd-Jessie Baker ($150); T4-Gary Green, Gordon Perkins ($80); T8-Tim Graves, Nick Coleman, Glen Howard, Ron Rose ($40).

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 1st-Gary Green ($350); 2nd-Jerry Hilbourn ($175); T4-Tim Bagley, Don Yates ($100); T8-Chris Martin, Thomas Baugh, Jeremy Shawn, Ryan Barnette ($40); T16-Nathan Layne, Shane McCustin, Tim Graves Jr, Nick Coleman, Alan Matthews, Ken Thorton, Steve Hills, Roger Carter ($20).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 1st-Jerry Hilbourn ($400); 2nd-Steve Hills ($200); T4-Jessie Baker, Todd Bunch ($100); T8-Jimmy Womack, Greg Evans, Mike Johnston, Gordon Perkins ($50); T16-Beaver Potterfield, John Marsiano, Eddie Morrow, Glen Howard, Ryan Bennette, Joe D Birchfield, Bruno Stevens, Tim Jackson ($20).

WOMEN’S PRO SHOOT 301, 1st-Vera Owens ($160); 2nd-Lisa Amers ($80); T4-Robin Campbell, Darla Wood ($40); T8-Donna Overly, Vickie Taylor, Donna Carter, Connie Booth ($20).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 1st-Sandra Bass ($200); 2nd-Janette Dickerson ($100); T4-Vera Emons, Lisa Ayers ($50); T8-Karen Williams, Robin Campbell, Melisia Anderson, Mandi Janik ($20).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 1st-Paula McDanial ($200); 2nd-Vickie Taylor ($100); T4-Lisa Ayers, Nicki Carr ($50); T8-Vera Emons, Stacy, Donna Carter, Denise Wallace ($20).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 1st-Roger Carter/Partner ($250); 2nd-Don Yates/Partner ($160); T4-Chris Shepard/Jessie Baker, John Marsiano/Randy Harvey ($80); T8-Gary Green/Mike McCurry, Jimmy Womack/Ruan Patterson, Mike Patterson/Ryan Barnette, Tim Bagley/Todd Bunch ($40).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 1st-Tim Bagley/Todd Bunch ($400); 2nd-Jimmy Womack/Shane Woods ($200); T4-Ron Rose/Gordon Perkins, Randy Harvey/John Marsiano ($100); T8-Robert Banks/Matt Wood, Matt Booth/Roger Carter, Don Yates/Rodman Rodman, Danny Malton/Nathan Layne ($50).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 1st-Paula McDanial/Sandra Bass ($200); 2nd-Vera Emons/Nancy Jo Sebring ($100); T4-Donna Overly/Vickey Taylor, Cindy Davis/Jackie Rodrigues ($50); T8-Mandi Janik/Karen Williams, Lisa Ayers/Stacey Taylor, Tanya Lauar/Annette Palmer, Robin Campbell/Partner ($25).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 1st-Vera Emons/Nancy Jo Sebring ($200); 2nd-Sandra Bass/Paula Daniels ($120); T4-Mary Lacey/Jeanette Dickins, Donna Carter/Mande Orr ($60); T8-Vickie Taylor/Donna Overly, Niki Carr/Partner, Mellisia Anderson/Melissa Wright, Franke King/Jennifer Baker ($40).

MIXED DOUBLES 501, 1st-Roger Carter/Vera Emons ($240); 2nd-Vickey Taylor/Todd Bunch ($120); T4-Randy Harvey/Stacey Taylor, Donna Carter/Don Yates ($60); T8-Garry Green/Lisa Ayers, Bryon Stanley/Denise Wallace, Jerry Hilbourn/Darla Wood, Shane Childers/Jennifer Childers, Mike Hornsby/J Dickenson, Cris Lane/Denise Cothern, Matt Booth/Aleta Rankin, Randy Gribble/Misti Davidson, Darrell Wingo/Sam Wingo, Franka King/Terry Sumner, Chris Metzler/Ellen Cutcher ($20).

MIXED TRIPLES 601, 1st-BJ Preston/Partner/Partner ($330); 2nd-Jessie Baker/Vera Emons/Chris Sheppard ($180); T4-Nancy Jo Sebring/Thomas Baugh/Beaver Potterfield, Jerry Stanley/Tonya/Parnter  ($90); T8-Eddie Morrow/Nick Coleman/Davis, Jennifer Childers/Shane Childers/Jeremy Booth, Jerry Hilbourn/Bryan Stanley/Melisia Anderson, Jimmy Wommel/Shane Wood/Karen Williams ($60).

DRAW DOUBLES Chicago (Fri), 1st-Jerry Hilbourn/Rick Mayo ($240); 2nd-Todd Bunch/Greg Stewart ($120); T4-Ruben Leamon/Roger Carter, Ron Rose/Kenny Powell ($60); T8-Chris Brown/Chris Shepard, Tim Jackson/Rodman Rodman, Nick Coleman/Partner, Timmy Bagley/Joe Birchfield ($30); T16-Arden Scoggins/Denzil Cooper, Chris Layne/Danial Alt, Shane Woods/Chris McDonald, Alan Mathews/Kevin McAdams, Carol Otero/Steve Utcher, BJ Preston/Jeremy Booth, Tray Chadwick/Gordon Perkins, Ryan Barnette/Lincoln Upton ($20).

DRAW DOUBLES Chicago (Sat), 1st-Thomas Baugh/Luke Pogue ($240); 2nd-Randy Dribble/Bruce Stevens ($120); T4-Kenny Powell/Daniel Moore, JD Dunaway/Beaver Potterfield ($60); T8-Eric Johnson/Jeff Case, Ken Pless/Donna Hill, Bobby Cox/Peter Toves, Mike Hice/Tony Carnett ($30); T16-Mike Hornsby/Lynn Green, Todd Bunch/Greg Evans, Robin Campbell/Nick Coleman, Quinn Palmer/Trey Chadwick, Matt Booth/Chris Layne, Ruben Leamons/Scott Laver, Shawn Childers/Tom Myers, John Dill/Damon C ($20).

 

AUTUMN CLASSIC                          $2,000

Aurora, CO                   November 15, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 41 entries, 1st-Dan Moore ($120); 2nd-Burke Mosely ($90); T4-Ruben Blea, Tim Cherven ($45).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 25 entries, 1st-Tim Cherven ($120); 2nd-Ed LaBarbera ($90); T4-Tim Britton, Ruben Blea ($45).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 18 entries, 1st-Debbie Rowe ($80); 2nd-Terra Poplstein ($60); T4-Kathi Smith, Monika Nickerson ($30).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 15 entries, 1st-Lisa Alpert ($80); 2nd-Jenny Nickerson ($60); T4-Debbie Rowe, Monika Nickerson ($30).

MEN’S DOUBLES Chicago, 25 teams, 1st-Ruben Blea/Dan Moore ($160); 2nd-Mike Bowlin/Clint Lyon ($120); T4-Burke Mosely/Aaron Kellough, Ed Linehan/Scott Redington ($60).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Chicago, 10 teams, 1st-Monika Nickerson/Peggy Schaller ($110); 2nd-Naomi Duran/Juanita Rodriguez ($80); T4-Debbie Rowe/Jenny Nickerson, Kristy Sundseth/Jeri Tayler ($40).

MIXED TRIPLES 701, 21 teams, 1st-Mitch Chesbro/Monika Nickerson/Tim Britton ($156); 2nd-Burke Mosely/Kris Sams/Aaron Kellough ($120); T4-Todd Alarid/Chella Alarid/Mike Bowlin, TJ Carstensen/Carolyn Teter/Bryan Jarrell ($60).

 

BUCKEYE OPEN                                       $15,000

Columbus, OH                     November 21-22, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 146 entries, 1st-Isen Veljic ($600); 2nd-Mark Nielsen ($300); T4-Tony Taphorn, Jamie Bishop ($150); T8-Anthony Jones, Alan Matthews, Bill Nicoll Jr, Gordon Perkins ($75); T16-Chris Russano, Mike Brooks, Joe Chaney, Bill Davis, Steve Hertzfeld, John Ragoni, Luke Kollias, Timmy Bagley ($40); T32-Dave Depriest, Johan VanKerkoele, Patrick Kovak, Paul Stevton, Neil Quenon, Steve Evangelista, Jayson Barlow, Scott Merritt, Larry Butler, Ben Beltz, J D Long, Ernie Cavanagh, Timmy Nicoll, Gordon Dixon, Ken Townsend, John Latchic ($20).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 128 entries, 1st-Shawn Brenneman ($600); 2nd-Jayson Barlow ($300); T4-Isen Veljic, Larry Butler ($150); T8-Timmy Nicoll, Terry Hayhurst, Brian Plum, Luke Kollias ($75); T16-Wayne Wells, Gordon Dixon, Ray Knispel, Johan VanKerkoele, Anthony Jones, Rak Skrova, James Adams, Mike Brooks ($40); T32-Jeff Fluty, Timmy Bagley, Tom Montgomery, Dave Rice, David F, Larry Gehlher, Jim T, S Palmer, J D Long, Joe Chaney, Bill Davis, Bob Walton, Neil Quenon, Brian Beach, Shawn Moore, Kory Nichols ($20).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 64 entries, 1st-C J Slater ($300); 2nd-Trish Grzesik ($150); T4-Ruth Kenny, Rhonda Boyko ($75); T8-Stacy Bromberg, Nancy Huntoon, Brenda Roush, Andrea Taylor ($40); T16-Hope Watkins, Timany Droncy, Margaret Hensath, Patty Vickroy, Joyce Clum, Kelly Metts, Jen Martin, Betty VanKerkoele ($20).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 58 entries, 1st-Stacy Bromberg ($300); 2nd-Chanetl VanMeter ($150); T4-Kelly Metts, Nancy Huntoon ($75); T8-Angela Freeman, Marlise Kiel, Trish Grzesik, Lee Knispell ($40); T16-Jennifer Ehlert, Leslie Rager, Linda Anglin, Jana Enderle, Missy Tait, Joclyn Madey, Julie Nicoll, Jen Martin ($20).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 89 teams, 1st-Roger Gansen/Steve Hertzfeld ($550); 2nd-Bill Davis/Bill Nicoll Jr ($280); T4-Robert Ham/Todd Jablonski, Timmy Nicoll/Larry Butler ($140); T8-Johan VanKerkoele/Mark Hilbert, Charlie Hummel/Anthony Jones, Kevin Pair/Ernie Cavanaugh, Timmy Bagley/Joe Chaney ($70); T16-Tony Payne/Manuel Lairson, Ken Townsend/Neil Quenon, Tony Barron/James Golbe, Donovan Powell/Dan Carrol, Jim Mynes/Dustin Martin, Bob Walter/Alan Matthews, D J Sayre/Rick Marcum, Shawn Brenneman/Jayson Barlow ($44).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 101 teams, 1st-Timmy Nicoll/Larry Butler ($550); 2nd-Isen Veljic/Dave Depriest ($280); T4-Sam Brenneman/Ray Skrovan, Shawn Brenneman/Jayson Barlow ($140); T8-Joe Chaney/Tim Bagley, Bill Davis/Bill Nicoll Jr, Chuck Hoffner/James Kinney, Aaron Russell/Gordon Dixon ($70); T16-John Bennett/Brian Plum, Donovan Powell/Dan Carrol, Tony Payne/Manuel Lairson, Kevin Orders/Jamie Puckett, Patrick Kovach/Doug Green, Ken Townsend/Neil Quenon, Bob Walter/Alan Matthews, Roger Gansen/Steve Hertzfeld ($44).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 45 teams, 1ST-Stacy Bromberg/Trish Grzesik ($300); 2nd-Chantal VanMeter/Kay Hoover ($150); T4-Brenda Roush/Andrea Taylor, Karen Kus/Marlise Keil ($80); T8-Dianna Calderone/Amy Morton, Patty Vickroy/Sue Sells, Nancy Huntoon/C J Slater, Kelly Metts/Stacy Randall ($44).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 45 teams, 1st-Stacy Bromberg/Trish Grzesik ($300); 2nd-Joclyn Madey/Rhonda Boyko ($150); T4-Patty Vickroy/Sue Sells, Kelly Metts/Stacy Randall ($80); T8-Brenda Roush/Andrea Taylor, Ruth Kenney/Julie Yocum, Bev Carcey/Tresa Van Lieu, Jody James/Missy Miller ($44).

MIXED TRIPLES 501, 83 teams, 1st-Ron Rose/Gordon Perkins/Marie Azbill ($510); 2nd-Julie Nicoll/Timmy Nicoll/Larry Butler ($270); T4-Joe Chaney/Andrea Taylor/Timmy Bagley, Patty Vickroy/Charlie Hummel/Anthony Jones ($150); T8-Terry Laghurest/Mark N/Maryann Prytela, Trish Grzesik/Shawn Brenneman/Jayson Barlow, Neil Quenon/Ken Townsend/Joclyn Madey, Chantrell Webb/Christopher Wahlrab/Davied Juileat ($90); T16-Hessler/Dodge/Reena, Stacy Bromberg/Isen Veljic/Dave Depriest, Jeff Dewezz/Steve Polacheck/Sue Kostolich, Maureen Smith/John Krecek/Steve Krajer, Kelly Metts/Doug Green/Pat Kovack, Steve Hubbard/Tony Poucil/Kelly Adams, Sterling Human/Angela Freeman/Tim Dehond, Jim Adams/Dustin Stout/Missy Tait ($45).

 

GREENSBORO DART CLASSIC $6,000

Greensboro, NC                      November 21-23, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 35 entries, 1st-Jerry Hilbourn ($240); 2nd-Paul Olson ($120); T4-Robbie Phillips, Wil Tan ($60); T8-Bob Gargan, Wes Lippert, Chris Linkous, Jim Laudenslager ($30); T16-Nick Katsanos, Eric Montgomery, Kyle Gaulthier, Jamie Livengood, Scott Frazier, Darrin Montgomery, Ryan Barnette, Greg Fields ($15).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 42 entries, 1st-Brian Blake ($240); 2nd-Chris Linkous ($120); T4-Neal Bedworth, Brian Montgomery ($60); T8-Bob Gargan, Robbie Phillips, Ryan Barnette, Don Wiggins ($30); T16-Nick Katsanos, Robert Stewart, Jerry Hilbourn, Jeremy Dziczkowski, Joel Eason, Tom Gunter, Willie Moseley, Greg Fields ($15).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 14 entries, 1st-Trish Jackson ($120); 2nd-Barbara Moten ($60); T4-Julie Scheppele, Charlie Daniel ($30); T8-Jamie Dziczkowski, Darlene Crews, Linda Elder, Sherry Gronek ($15).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 13 entries, 1st-Trish Jackson ($120); 2nd-Charlie Daniel ($60); T4-Jamie Dziczkowski, Barbara Moten ($30); T8-Sherry Gronek, Beth Coley, Tara Blair, Darlene Crews ($15).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 19 teams, 1st-Brian Blake/Ryan Barnette ($240); 2nd-Bob Gargan/Jerry Hilbourn ($120); T4-Darrin Montgomery/Brian Montgomery, Neal Bedworth/Robbie Phillips ($60); T8-Greg Fields/Steve Moore, Wil Tan/Jeremy Dziczkowski, Ted Provencher/Jamie Livengood, Scott Frazier Jr/Scott Frazier ($30).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 25 teams, 1st-Bob Gargan/Jerry Hilbourn ($240); 2nd-Darrin Montgomery/Brian Montgomery ($120); T4-Jeff Farthing/Willie Moseley, Nick Katsanos/Robert Stewart ($60); T8-Neal Bedworth/Robbie Phillips, Chris Linkous/Jacob Stutts, Pat Robinson/Kevin Burdelsky, Brian Blake/Ryan Barnette ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 6 teams, 1st-Sherry Gronek/Julie Scheppele ($120); 2nd-Charlie Daniel/Rhonda Farmer ($60); T4-Jamie Dziczkowski/Tara Blair, Linda Elder/Darlene Crews ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 8 teams, 1st-Anne Martin/Barbara Moten ($120); 2nd-Trish Jackson/Susan Jordan ($60); T4-Linda Elder/Darlene Crews, Sherry Gronek/Julie Scheppele ($30).

MIXED DOUBLES Cricket, 22 teams, 1st-Trish Jackson/Brian Blake ($240); 2nd-Sherry Gronek/Ryan Barnette ($120); T4-Julie Scheppele/Robbie Phillips, Tara Blair/Jerry Hilbourn ($60); T8-Beth Coley/Jacob Stutts, Rhonda Farmer/Chris Linkous, Barbara Moten/Neal Bedworth, Linda Elder/Brian Montgomery ($30).

MIXED TRIPLES 601, 15 teams, 1st-Sherry Gronek/Ryan Barnette/Brian Montgomery ($240); 2nd-Trish Jackson/Brian Blake/Chris Linkous ($120); T4-Tara Blair/Jerry Hilbourn/Bob Gargan, Desiree Frazier/Scott Frazier/Scott Frazier Jr ($60); T8-Rhonda Farmer/Jacob Stutts/Pat Robinson, Linda Elder/Tim Walker/Tim Burke, Dawn Bocchinfuso/Ed Grubb/Billy Hamilton, Barbara Moten/Neal Bedworth/Robbie Phillips ($30).

TEAM 701, 10 teams, 1st-Robbie Phillips/Neal Bedworth/Chris Linkous/Jacob Stutts ($240); 2nd-Brian Montgomery/Darrin Montgomery/Eric Montgomery/Paul Olson ($120); T4-Jim Laudenslager/Steve Ralls/Ted Provencher/Greg Sipper, Dawn Bocchinfuso/Angela Gaulthier/Jamie Dziczkowski/Tara Blair ($60).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 44 entries, 1st-Robbie Phillips/John Carter ($240); 2nd-Pat Robinson/Eric Montgomery ($120); T4-Tim Walker/Billy Hamilton, Jim Laudenslager/Doug Jeffcoat ($60); T8-Charlie Daniel/Kenneth Swing, Victor Walker/Kevin Burdelsky, Ron McCarthy/Steve Moore, Brian Blake/W B Hazard ($30).

YOUTH SINGLES 501 (12 & under), 1st-Tiffany Stone.

YOUTH SINGLES 501 (13-17), 1st-Kyle Gaulthier; 2nd-Scott Frazier.

YOUTH/ADULT DOUBLES 501, 1st-Kyle Gaulthier/Billy Hamilton; 2nd-Joe Stone/Brian Blake.

 

SOUTHSIDE DART LEAGUE’S

24TH ANNUAL CUP                                           $5,500

Chicago, IL                              November 21-23, 2008

 

OPEN SINGLES 301, 39 entries, 1st-Jimmy Damore ($180); 2nd-Ray Carver ($80); T4-Joel Chmielak, Mike Copeland ($40); T8-Sonny Loepke, Kevin Jinkensen, Jesse Rivera, Ed Debehnke ($20).

OPEN SINGLES 501, 21 entries, 1st-Steve Panuncialman ($200); 2nd-Ed Debehnke ($100); T4-Sonny Loepke, Josh Wabiszczewicz ($60); T8-Darin Kaiser, Rick Garcia, Rick Conley, Al Pagliuco ($35).

OPEN SINGLES Cricket, 43 entries, 1st-Steve Panuncialman ($160); 2nd-Ed Debehnke ($100); T4-Mike Copeland, Joel Chmielak ($60); T8-Manus Gallagher,  Manny Vela, Tony Hession, Corney Connaghan ($30).

BRASS SINGLES 501, 19 entries, 1st-Martin Conneely ($82); 2nd-Larry Nemec ($44); T4-John Tucker, Joann Vela ($22); T8-Greg Sullivan, Tim King, Ruben Gamez, Simone Theodule ($15).

NICKEL SINGLES 501, 23 entries, 1st-Brian Bender ($120); 2nd-Mickey Lopez ($60); T4-Bob Schultz, Josh Wabiszczewicz ($30); T8-Jon Czerwinski, Mickey Lynch, Simone Theodule, Rudy Gamez ($26).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Chicago, 12 entries, 1st-Sharon Riojas ($82 ); 2nd-Tina Muscare ($44); T4-June Leahy, KrisTrobe ($22); T8-Karen Huffman, Jen Morando, Joann Vela, Marlene Gannon ($15).

OPEN DOUBLES 501, 19 teams, 1st-Scott Kirchner/Ray Carver ($200); 2nd-Ed Debehnke/Mark Kokot ($100); T4-Manus Gallagher/Jim Mellon, Jimmy Damore/Jesse Rivera ($50); T8-Josh Wabiszczewicz/Joe Oliver, Brian Fenlon/John McCreery, Manny Vela/Lupe Gonzalez, Rick Conley/Rudy Gamez ($26).

OPEN DOUBLES Cricket, 14 teams, 1st-Kevin Jinkensen/Ray Carver ($200); 2nd-Ed Debehnke/Mark Kokot ($100); T4-Ron Johnson/Mike Copeland, Sonny Loepke/Andy Roth ($50); T8-Joel Chmielak/Darin Kaiser, Manny Vela/Tina Muscare, Josh Wabiszczewicz/Joe Oliver, June Leahy/Sharon Riojas ($26).

OPEN DOUBLES Format, 12 teams, 1st-Ed Debehnke/Mark Kokot ($160); 2nd-Ron Johnson/Mike Copeland ($80); T4-Kevin Jinkensen/Ray Carver, Rick Conley/Rudy Gamez ($50); T8-Brian Bender/Sharon Riojas, Stef Bogaerts/Jason Manthei, Sonny Loepke/Andy Roth, Steve Panuncialman/Ian Hartwell ($26).

NICKEL DOUBLES Format, 20 teams, 1st-Ray O’Rourke/Robbie Martin ($160; 2nd-David/Eamonn ($80); T4-Jason Manthei/TJ Roth, Manny Vela/Lupe Gonzalez ($50); T8-Sharon Huffman/Tina Muscare, Manus Gallagher/Jim Mellon, Mickey Lopez/Rudy Gamez, Josh Wabiszczewicz/Joe Oliver ($26).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Chicago,  8 teams, 1st-June Leahy/Sharon Riojas ($100); 2nd-Sharon Huffman/Tina Muscare ($50); T4-Terri Gates/Joann Vela, Marlene Gannon/Carolyn Nasadowski ($30); T8-Karen Huffman/Dee Maldonado, Cindy Czerwinski/Sue Kocanda, Jenn Morando/Kris Trobe, Katie Damore/Kat McCann ($10).

MIXED DOUBLES 501, 24 teams, 1st-June Leahy/Ed Debehnke ($160); 2nd-Sharon Huffman/Ron Johnson ($80); T4-Katie Damore/Jimmy Damore, Kris Trobe/Stef Bogaerts ($50); T8-Marlene Gannon/Kevin Jinkensen, Sharon Riojas/Jay Browning, Joann Vela/Manny Vela, Deanna Maldonado/Rudy Gamez ($26).

MIXED TRIPLES 501, 19 teams, 1st-Sharon Huffman/Ron Johnson/Mike Copeland ($252); 2nd-June Leahy/Ed Debehnke/Mark Kokot ($132); T4-Katie Damore/Jimmy Damore/Jesse Rivera, Dee Maldonado/Josh Wabiszezewicz/Brian Bender ($84); T8-Sharon Riojas/Dan Broyles/Jay Browning, Karen Weiland/Robbie Martin/Ray O’Rourke, Shelly Feltz/Dan Feltz/Gene Wabiszczewicz, Kris Trobe/Sonny Loepke/Stef Bogaerts ($45).

DRAW DOUBLES 501 (Fri), 34 entries, 1st-Kurt Hartmann/Ian Hartwell ($160 ); 2nd-Jim Damore/Kris Trobe ($80 ); T4-Brian Bender/Ed Debehnke, Jessie Rivera/Tina Muscare ($50).

DRAW DOUBLES 501 (Sat), 40 entries, 1st-Ed Debehnke/Josh Wabiszczewicz ($160 ); 2nd-Corney Connaghan/Joel Chmielak ($80 ); T4-Karen Huffman/Tom Deery, Manny Vela/Rick Garcia ($40 ); T8-Brian Bender/Manus Gallagher, Bob Schultz/Tim Price, Robbie Martin/Marlene Gannon, Al Pagliuco/Tony Hession ($20).

 

 

LONG ISLAND FALL CLASSIC $10,000

Ronkonkoma, NY                    November 28-30, 2008

 

PRO SHOOT 501, 71 entries,1st-Darin Young ($500); 2nd-Gary Garcia ($250); T4-Tom Sawyer, Tim O’Gorman ($125); T8-Fred Krueger, Joe Swick, Wayne Gem, Jim Spinosa ($50).

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 46 entries, 1st-Bob Baechler ($450); 2nd-Darin Young ($225); T4-Tim O’Gorman, Fred Krueger ($120); T8-Rob Burrows Jr, Mat Malone, Bil Bell, Todd Bumgarner ($50).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 93 entries, 1st-Darin Young ($300); 2nd-Tim O’Gorman ($150); T4-Denis Bromirski, Todd Bumgarner ($80); T8-Joe Swick, Bill Bell, Tom Sawyer, Fred Krueger ($40).

WOMEN’S PRO-AM TRIPLES 501, 30 entries, 1st-Marilyn Popp/Nikki Lumpres/Denise Spinosa ($225); 2nd-Tracy Feiertag/Gloria Guterrez/Tara Taylor ($150).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 22 entries, 1st-Pam Briggs ($200); 2nd-Lori Hamisher ($100); T4-Karen Clancy, Camilla Bunnell ($50).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 34 entries, 1st-Marilyn Popp ($200); 2nd-Pam Briggs ($100); T4-Audria Garcia, Camilla Bunnell ($50).

OPEN DOUBLES 501, 43 teams, 1st-Tim O’Gorman/Jim Widmayer ($300); 2nd-Darin Young/Jim Watkins ($150); T4-Barry Todd/Scott Pressey, Derek Ewell/Fred Krueger ($80); T8-Kevin Liebkemann/Bobby Polaski, Mat Malone/Joe Swick, Rik Ciragnano/Ron Packard, Dominick Pagnozzi/Paul Achenbach ($40).

OPEN DOUBLES Cricket, 31 entries, 1st-Tim O’Gorman/Jim Widmayer ($400); 2nd-Darin Young/Jim Watkins ($200); T4-Dennis Bromenski/Jim Spinosa, Tom Sawyer/Tom Waterman ($100); T8-Tom Kaider/Bob Bird, Ryan Vanderweit/Marc Mardasani, Scott Pressey/Barry Todd, Joe Swick/Mat Malone ($50).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 15 teams, 1st-Pam Briggs/Vicki Briggs ($200); 2nd-Karen Clancy/Kaem Coughlin ($100); T4-Carol Rawson/Becky Look, Tracy Feiertag/Virginia Rose ($40).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 14 teams, 1st-Marcia Loche/Marilyn Popp ($200); 2nd-Camilla Bunnell/Niki Carey ($100); T4-Ame Baechler/Jen Stein, Carol Rawson/Becky Look ($50).

MIXED DOUBLES 501, 39 teams, 1st-Dennis Bromenski/Pam Briggs ($300); 2nd-Tim O’Gorman/Marcia Loche ($150); T4-David Hascup/Susanna Covach, Ame Baechler/Bob Baechler ($80); T8-Rob West/Candice Osik, Mat Malone/Tracy Feiertag, Mike Minero/Audria Garcia, Damian McKenna/Emma Miglio ($40).

MIXED TRIPLES 601, 33 teams, 1st-Jim Widmayer/Marcia Loche/Tim O’Gorman ($420); 2nd-Pam Briggs/Dennis Bromerski/Jimmy Spinoza ($240); T4-Bob Baechler/Niki Carey/John Jocko, Camilla Bunnell/Scott Pressey/Barry Todd ($120); T8-Marilyn Popp/Jim Watkins/Darin Young, Wayne Gem/Rob Vickers/Virginia Rose, Debbie Brkich/Donny Albanese/Skip Stranaghan, Bobby Polaski/Kim LaDuk/Bill Bell ($60).

MEN’S DRAW DOUBLES Chicago, 86 entries, 1st-Andrew Petelin/Mat Malone ($300); 2nd-John Schoeneman/Scott Pressey ($150); T4-Andrew Vankoevender/Wayne Gem, Dennis McDonald/Larry Worth ($80); T8-Donny Albanese/Marc Aiello, Tim O’Gorman/Robert Bird, Mike Povoda/Peter Ebbets, Fred Krueger/Phil Fried ($40).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 102 entries, 1st-Gary Garcia/Joe Swick ($400); 2nd-Jim Widmayer/Dennis O’Rourke ($200); T4-Jeff McCarthy/Bernie Ford, Rick DeLouisa/David Minasian ($100); T8-Ed Chabolowski/Nicole Kuzmuk, Tom Sawyer/Rob Vickers, Dennis McDonald/Billy Connor, Brian McGarrigle/Dom Pagnozzi ($50).

 

HOLIDAY CLASSIC                             $10,000

Dallas, TX                             December 5-7, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 39 entries, 1st-Jason Dutton ($300); 2nd-Robert Heckman ($150); T4-Gordon Goodwin, William Burt ($75); T8-Robert Shotts, Chris Yates, Dan Zimmerman, Michael Johnson ($40); T16-Brent Johns, Glenn Allamon, Marty Jones, Orlando Juarez, David Zuniga, Ron Parent, Bill Little, Jon Dilley ($20).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 62 entries, 1st-David Fatum ($300); 2nd-Robert Heckman ($150); T4-Leonard Gates, Eddie Moore ($75); T8-Michael Johnson, Troy McMahan, Terry Potts, Robert Shotts ($40); T16-Orlando Juarez, Scott Powell, Christian Haggmark, Mike Nolen, Bill Lowe, William Burt, Hatch Austin, Richard Barton ($20).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 29 entries, 1st-Andrea Taylor ($200); 2nd-Christy Zimmerman ($100); T4-Brenda Roush, Janet Watkins ($50); T8-Maria George, Kira Ralston, Suzie Hall, Caroline Williams ($25).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 33 entries, 1st-Andrea Taylor ($200); 2nd-Brenda Roush ($100); T4-Mindi McKinley, Mandy Johnson ($50); T8-Stephanie Cunningham, Monika Nickerson, Christy Zimmerman, Lorrie Cooper ($25).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 27 teams, 1st-Robert Heckman/David Fatum ($300); 2nd-Peter Gathirg/Craig Stallings ($150); T4-Terry Potts/David Wilderman, Jason Dutton/Gordon Goodwin ($80); T8-Marvin Germain/Bill Little, Voddie Adamcewicz/Sam Vaquera, Dan Hallagin/Robert Shotts, Dan Zimmerman/Brent Johns ($40).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 34 teams, 1st-Jason Dutton/Gordon Goodwin ($300); 2nd-Michael Johnson/Mike Nolen ($150); T4-Voddie Adamcewicz/Hatch Austin, Ron Parent/Davis Snider ($80); T8-Chris Yates/William Burt, Dan Hallagin/Robert Shotts, Raul Tamez/Partner, Brandon Brown/Leonard Gates ($40).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 19 teams, 1st-Mandy Johnson/Andrea Taylor ($200); 2nd-Suzie Hall/Stephanie Cunningham ($100); T4-Laura Goyen/K C Adamcewicz, Trish Jones/Leslie Dunlap ($50); T8-Helen Taylor/Monika Nickerson, Sharon Slack/Cindy Patterson, Melanie Hargrove/Hillary Simon, April Stafford/Susan Nolen ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 20 teams, 1st-Mandy Johnson/Andrea Taylor ($200); 2nd-Helen Taylor/Monika Nickerson ($100); T4-Leslie Dunlap/Trish Jones, Stephanie Cunningham/Suzie Hall ($50); T8-Cindy Patterson/Sharon Black, Jeannine Rose/Mindi McKinley, Christy Zimmerman/Kathleen Hewitt, Amy Moore/Caroline Williams ($30).

MIXED DOUBLES 501, 39 teams, 1st-Paul Pina/Suzie Hall ($320); 2nd-Robert Heckman/Helen Taylor ($160); T4-Jeff Kratz/Leann Gillespie, Christian Haggmark/Paulette Hershner ($80); T8-Hatch Austin/Sheila Brockman, Amy Moore/Eddie Moore, Orlando Juarez/Maria George, Mike Nolen/Julie Withrow ($40).

MIXED DOUBLES Cricket, 38 teams, 1st-Voddie Adamcewicz/Andrea Taylor ($320); 2nd-David Fatum/Kathleen Hewitt ($160); T4-Paul Pina/Suzie Hall, Danielle Williams/Bobby Childers ($80); T8-Debbie Ivey/Robert Shotts, Jason Dutton/Kayla Maples, David Wilderman/Trish Wilderman, Gordon Goodwin/Maria George ($40).

MIXED TRIPLES 601, 25 teams, 1st-Leonard Gates/Suzie Hall/Brandon Brown ($360); 2nd-Davis Snider/Brenda Roush/Ron Parent ($180); T4-Jason Dutton/Gordon Goodwin/Maria George, Robert Heckman/David Fatum/Kathleen Hewitt ($90); T8-Junior Young/Tammy Young/Danny Young, Bill Little/David Wilderman/Trish Wilderman, Monika Nickerson/Rick Adcock/Marty Jones, Tammy Lachance/Dustin Harris/Ashley Beckman ($45).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 66 entries, 1st-Kirt Johnson/Debbie Ivey ($360); 2nd-Ron Parent/Brenda Roush ($180); T4-Mathew Johnson/Raul Tamez, Robert Heckman/Steve Gagnon ($90); T8-Marvin Germain/Cindy Patterson, Dan Zimmerman/David Zuniga, Voddie Adamcewicz/Eddie Moore, Joe Arzola/David Fatum ($40); T16-Mandy Johnson/Scott Powell, Michael Smith/Jon Dilley, Andrea Taylor/Christine Mitchell, Dave Cooper/Roger Piacenti, Michael Johnson/Glenn Allamon, Jeannine Rose/Hatch Austin, Valerie Long/Keith Dickson, Mike Davidson/David Wilderman ($20).

DRAW DOUBLES Cricket, 44 entries, 1st-Raul Tamez/Brylun Souther ($360); 2nd-Dan Hallagin/Leonard Gates ($180); T4-Glen Feldman/David Wilderman, Mike Davidson/Scott Powell ($90); T8-David Fatum/Rick Adcock, Shannon Barnhart/Mike Nolen, Davis Snider/Mike Humphreys, David Zuniga/Blake Thornton ($40); T16-Cindee Schwarz/Mathew Johnson, Glen Carter/Hilary Simon, Tammy Young/Marvin Germain, Debbie Ivey/Caroline Williams, Robert Heckman/Marty Jones, Tara Tlucek/Jerry Miller, Chris Schwarz/Erik Lusk, Junior Young/Kathleen Hewitt ($20).

 

GREAT LAKES DART CHALLENGE                       $13,000

Belmont, MI                                                   December 5-7, 2008

 

WEAKEST LINK WINNER TAKE ALL, 43 entries, 1st-Dave DePriest ($215).

 

301 SHOOTOUT CHALLENGE, Rhonda Newcomb defeats Pete Citera 2-1.

 

OPEN SINGLES 501, 43 entries, 1st-Shawn Brenneman ($500); 2nd-Larry Butler ($250); T4-Bob Doak, Timmy Doak ($120); T8-Jayson Barlow, Al Moskwyn, Bob Adamson, Bruce Davey ($60); T16-Scott Meeks, Dan English, Jamie Bishop, Josh Mills, Greg Hall, Robert Ham, Pat Kovac, Dan Clack ($30); T32-Monty Jones, Jeff Chandler, Paul Metevier, Tom Davis, Tim McVicker, Brian Blair, Kevin Green, Dave DePriest, Jerry Krzykwa, Joey Hall, Matt Jones, Mark Kokot, Jimmy Palmer, Barry Loveless, Scott Smith, Roger Gansen ($15).

OPEN SINGLES Cricket, 54 entries, 1st-Shawn Brenneman ($500); 2nd-Larry Butler ($250); T4-Jayson Barlow, Jamie Bishop ($120); T8-Barry Loveless, Bruce Davey, Jim Church, Ed Debehnke ($60); T16-Vince Powell, Roger Gansen, Steve Jordan, Alex Garback, Bob Adamson, Tom Davis, Tim Nicoll, Bobby Jones ($30); T32-Tim McVicker, Phil Garmire, Kory Nichols, Allen Moskwyn, Matt Krause, Darcy Gerbert, Bill Penn, Sammy Conklin, Keith Gibson, Scott Meeks, Dan English, David DePriest, Kevin Parr, Josh Mills, Jim Askham ($15).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 20 entries, 1st-Sharon Riojas ($250); 2nd-Trish Grzesik ($120); T4-June Leahy, Shellie Robinson ($60); T8-Stacy Claeys, Ruth Hall, Jenny Jones, Rhonda Boyko ($30).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 28 entries, 1st-Trish Grzesik ($250); 2nd-Kelly Metts ($120); T4-June Leahy, Debbie Burch ($60); T8-Starla Frakes, Michele Nichols, Jenny Jones, Jen Martin ($30).

OPEN DOUBLES 501, 35 teams, 1st-Roger Gansen/Steve Hertzfeld ($480); 2nd-Larry Butler/Tim Nicholl ($240); T4-Todd Jablonski/Jamie Bishop, Chris Kiley/Bob Doak ($120); T8-Dave DePriest/Robert Ham, Matt Jones/Barry Loveless, Kory Nichols/Steve Jordan, Tom Davis/Rocky Johnson ($60); T16-Vince Powell/Dennis Fleming, Shawn Brenneman/Jayson Barlow, Bruce Davey/Allen Moskwyn, Sammy Conklin/Jim Church, Dave Berger/Kevin Parr, Bob Adamson/Mark Kokot, Jimmy Palmer/Keith Gibson, Keith Schmidt/Matt Krause ($30).

OPEN DOUBLES Cricket, 27 teams, 1st-Jason Barlow/Shawn Brenneman ($480); 2nd-Larry Butler/Timmy Nicoll ($240); T4-Scott Meeks/Kory Nichols, Dave DePriest/Robert Ham ($120); T8-Matt Jones/Barry Loveless, Dan Clack/Patrick Kovac, Bruce Davey/Al Moskwyn, Bob Adamson/Mark Kokot ($60); T16-Tim McVicker/A J Snyder, Brian Blair/Kevin Green, Tom Davis/Rocky Johnston, Bill Penn/Dan English, Vince Powell/Dennis Fleming, Bob Ham/Jerry Krzykwa, Greg Hall/Joey Hall, Jimmy Palmer/Scott Smith ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 14 teams, 1st-Trish Grzesik/Debbie Burch ($250); 2nd-Kelly Metts/Angie Kovack ($120); T4-Jenny Jones/Marrianne Willis, Sharon Riojas/June Leahy ($60); T8-Alicia Adekuhn/Joanne Alves, Sharon Riojas/June Leahy, Michele Nichols/Stacy Claeys, Dawn Jones/Shellie Robinson ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 14 teams, 1st-June Leahy/Sharon Riojas ($250); nd-Jen Martin/Mary Beth ($120); T4-Billie Dough/Channyn, Cherry Sue/Rhonda Boyko ($30).

MIXED DOUBLES Chicago, 39 teams, 1st-Matt Jones/Dawn Jones ($400); 2nd-Kelly Metts/Kevin Parr ($200); T4-Kory Nichols/Michele Nichols, Billie Dough/Kevin Green ($120); T8-Dan Clack/Starla Frakes, Robert Ham/Brandy Ham, Jamie Bishop/Shellie Robinson, Tim Nicoll/Linda Leslie ($60); T16-June Leahy/Ed Debehnke, Vince Powell/Trina Powell, Sue Cherry/Dave Bergern, Bob Adamson/Sharon Riojas, Jason Barlow/Debbie Burch, Shawn Brenneman/Trish Grzesik, Roger Gansen/Jen Martin, Sarah Mills/Bob Doak ($30).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 80 entries, 1st-Matt VanConant/Bob Adamson ($440); 2nd-Jim Fischer/Kory Nichols ($220); T4-Tom Davis/Jamie Bishop, Bruce Davey/Ruth Hall ($120); T8-Brian Nowak/Tim McVicker, Jenny Jones/Allen Moskwyn, June Leahy/Paul Steventon, Bobby Jones/Matt Jones ($60); T16-Paul Metevier/John Hazewinkel, Brandy Ham/David Quint, Michele Nichols/Jake Krandel, Rocky Johnston/Greg Hall, Simon Holloway/Dacy Gerbert, Jimmy Palmer/Ed Debehnke, Sammy Conklin/Dennis Fleming, David DePriest/Alicia Adekuhn ($30).

2nd DRAW DOUBLES 501, 22 entries, 1st-Mike Gonzalez/Kevin Green ($80); 2nd-Vince Powell/James Fleming ($40); T4-Brian Blair/Bill Teague, Rodney Ramier/Josh Mills ($20).

PETE CITERA MEMORIAL DRAW DOUBLES 501, 20 entries, 1st-Robert Ham/Brandy Ham ($60); 2nd-Scott Smith/Bobby Jones ($30); T4-Jeff Lukaart/Jerry Krzykwa, Don Luraart/Todd Jablowme ($15).

DRAW TRIPLES 501, 75 entries, 1st-Ed Debehnke/Sharon Riojas/Kevin Parr ($330); 2nd-Sue Cherry/Shawn Brenneman/Bobby Jones ($210); T4-Trish Grzesik/Dean Frakes/Bruce Davey, Steve Hertzfeld/Becca Osborn/Bob Adamson ($150). T8-Karen Fast/Sammy Conklin/Allen Moskwyn, Bill Teague/Lorraine Jahn/David DePriest, Todd Jablonski/Darcy Gerbert/Matt Jones, Simon Holloway/Mary Beth Collins/Dave Bergeron ($90); T16-Jerry Krzykwa/Jayson Barlow/Joanne Alves, Gary Garback/Joe Cronin/Kelly Metts, Pete Citera/Paul Metevier/Bob Ham, Alicia Adekuhn/Mike Gonzales/Kevin Green, June Leahy/Jim Fischer/Kory Nichols, Scott Meeks/Jen Martin/Matt Vanconant, Karen Askham/Brock Fast/Roger Gansen, Jon Willis/Dan Clack/Marrianne Willis ($45).

 

STUPID JUICE OPEN                     $12,000

E Moline, IL                   December 5-7, 2008

 

PRO SINGLES Cricket, 24 entries, 1st- Ray Carver ($300); 2nd-Randy Van Deursen ($200); 3rd-Jason Naert ($110); 4th-Glen Gage ($60); T6-Willie Hellman, Scott Raye ($30).

OPEN SINGLES Cricket, 64 entries, 1st-Chad Myszewski ($250); 2nd-Brad Porter ($180); 3rd-Chuck Cotty ($120); 4th-Bobby Wittenauer ($70); T6-Mike Seifert, Mark Miller Jr ($40); T8-Johnny Gilbert, Aaron Frels ($20); T12-Doug Lieber, Bob Brandenhoff, Gary Carlson, Jay Browning ($10).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 31 entries, 1st-Missy Arredondo ($200); 2nd-Julie Weger ($140); 3rd-Sharon Sonntag ($90); 4th-Mary Ferguson ($50); T6-Sarah Simoens, Dawn Strabavy ($30); T8-Tammy Mallary, Coral Spicer ($15).

PRO DOUBLES Cricket, 12 teams, 1st-Jason Naert/Manny Jimenez ($500); 2nd-Randy Van Deursen/Ray Carver ($350); 3rd-Joe Beecroft/Jimmy Damore ($200); 4th-Shawn Dycus/Brady McCaw ($100).

OPEN DOUBLES Cricket, 36 teams, 1st-Brad Porter/Jay Browning ($420); 2nd-Doug Lieber/John Hillyer ($300); 3rd-Bob Ross/Jon Schultz ($200); 4th-John Snyder/Chad Myszewski ($120); T6-Shaun Brandt/K C Jones, Shawn Barnes/John Benoit ($60); T8-Gary Carlson/Rene Soto, Randy Brewer/Jason Gradert ($30).

PRO/AM DOUBLES Cricket, 32 teams, 1st-Ray Carver/Jay Browning ($420); 2nd-Brad Porter/Mike Brewer ($300); 3rd-Glen Gage/John Snyder ($200); 4th-Shawn Dycus/K C Jones ($120); T6-Mike Scott/Jason Naert, Jimmy Damore/Bob Brandenhoff ($60); T8-Wayne Vittori/Chuck Cotty, Dean Blake/Aaron Frels ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Chicago, 22 teams, 1st-Dawn Strabavy/Missy Arredondo ($400); 2nd-Julie Weger/Mary Ferguson ($250); 3rd-Carolyn Nessmann/Sharon Sonntag ($150); 4th-Bev Debackere/Liz Mahoney ($90); T6-Brenda Milburn/Angel Manary, Connie Terronez/Dawn Blake ($30).

PRO MIXED DOUBLES Cricket, 30 teams, 1st-Ray Carver/Julie Weger ($500); 2nd-Glen Gage/Mary Ferguson ($340); 3rd-Randy Van Deursen/Carolyn Nessmann ($200); 4th-Wendy Espinoza/Jason Naert ($100); T6-Angel Manary/Ray Terronez, Sharon Sonntag/Shawn Dycus ($50).

NON PRO MIXED DOUBLES Cricket, 40 teams, Julie Weger/Jay Browning ($400); 2nd-Travis Stewart/Missy Arredondo ($270); 3rd-Katrina Althaus/Steve Dockery ($180); 4th-K C Jones/Sharon Sonntag ($100); T6-Brenda Milburn/John Pullen, Angel Manary/Bobby Wittenauer ($60); T8-Tara Renz/Kyle Sauter, Bev Debackere/Harry Whipple ($40); T12-Tiffany Tank/Jim Balk, Keri Jones/Doug Lieber, T A Peterson/John Hillyer, Stephanie Vasquez/Chuck Cotty ($20).

MIXED TRIPLES 701, 17 teams, 1st-Brady McCaw/Missy Arredondo/Jay Browning ($420); 2nd-Stacia Stumpf/Mike Stadler/Mike Seifert ($300); 3rd-Shawn Dycus/Sharon Sonntag/K C Jones ($210); 4th-Glen Gage/Mary Ferguson/John Snyder ($120); T6-Angel Manary/Kyle Sauter/Ray Terronez, Tammy Mallary/Mark Miller Sr/Jim Balk ($60); T8-Brenda Milburn/Bobby Wittenauer/Manny Jimenez, Carolyn Nessman/Chad Myzewski/Randy Van Deursen ($30).

MEN’S TEAM 501, 12 teams, 1st-Dean Blake/Kyle Sauter/Ray Terronez/Aaron Frels ($500); 2nd-Mick Ragon/Shawn Dycus/K C Jones/Brady McCaw ($300); 3rd-Bob Brandenhoff/Bill Widmann/Jimmy Damore/Joe Beecroft ($160); 4th-Mark Miller Jr/Tom Walker/Steve Dockery/Doug Lieber ($60).

WOMEN’S TEAM 501, 11 teams, 1st-Missy Arrendondo/Angel Manary/Mary Ferguson/Brenda Milburn ($340); 2nd-Denise Davis/Stacia Stumpf/Dawn Blake/Connie Terronez ($180); 3rd-Dawn Iversen/Marikay Booker/Coral Spicer/Tiffany Wrobleski ($100).

DRAW DOUBLES, 32 entries, 1st-Josh Kenney/Brandon Sathre ($220); 2nd-Tom Walker/Butch Gay ($120); 3rd-Brad Nichols/Greg Lindell ($60); 4th-Angela Briguglio/Bill Lowther ($40).

 

TOYS 4 TOTS TOURNAMENT                    $1,400

Concord, CA                                   December 7, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 32 entries, 1st-Ron Peppers ($100); 2nd-Pakorn Tansuwandee ($80); T4-Don Campos, Nico Depaynos ($40); T8-Ray Hauser, Mark McGuigan, Brad Andrews, Sammy Cruz ($20).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 5 entries, 1st-Patricia Miller ($80); 2nd-Maggie Martell ($40); T4-Natalie Aylesworth, Gretel Flores ($20).

OPEN DOUBLES 501, 15 teams, 1st-Pakorn Tansuwandee/Michael Hathaidharm ($180); 2nd-Ray Flores/Art Racelis ($90); T4-David Hoag/Alex Plachutin, Sammy Cruz/Mark McGuigan ($40); T8-Jacob Richeson/Roger Richeson, Nico Depaynos/Paolo Cheofe, Ray Hauser/Rick Davis, Dave Gallegos/Brad Andrews ($20).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501,  3 teams, 1st-Gretel Flores/Natalie Aylesworth ($90); 2nd-Patricia Miller/Trish Alvarez ($40); 3rd-Maggie Martell/Mieschelle Martell ($20).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 34 entries, 1st-Bruce Anderson/Ken Dehn ($160); 2nd-Alex Plachutin/Ron Peppers ($60); T4-David Hoag/Austin Erdahl, Pakorn Tansuwandee/Ray Hauser ($30).

 

 

Upcoming Events

APR
18

EASTER OPEN
04/18/2014 - 04/19/2014

APR
24

NEW YORK STATE DART TOURNAMENT
04/24/2014 - 04/27/2014

APR
25

NDA TEAM DART
04/25/2014 - 05/ 3/2014

APR
25

FIRE ON THE MOUNTAIN
04/25/2014 - 04/27/2014

Translate This Site

English Danish French German Italian Japanese Portuguese Spanish