Print
PDF

Syracuse Open - May/June 2012

SYRACUSE OPEN                                   $23,000

Liverpool. NY                              February 17-19, 2012

PRO SHOOT 401, 106 entries, 1st-John Kuczynski ($600); 2nd-Darin Young ($350); T4-Levi Remick, Jayson Barlow ($200); T8-Shawn Brenneman, Pete Howell, Ryan Vanderweit, Dave Switzer ($120); T16-Larry Butler, John Morrison, Timmy Bagley, Gordon Dixon, Gil Stout Jr, Tommy Curtin, Benny Amodei, Dale Curtis ($70).

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 144 entries, 1st-Dan Olsen ($500); 2nd-Doug Boehm ($250); T4-Greg VonLienen, Bruce Davey ($125); T8-Jack Robinson, John Kramer, Tom Sawyer, DJ Sayre ($75); T16-Jayson Barlow, Dave Munro, Shawn Brenneman, Jim Newman, Tommy Curtin, Paul Bolduc, Ed Miller, Bob Sinnaeve ($50); T32-Nick Findlay, Shaun Marrone, Josh Daynes, Darin Young, Dan Benner, Timmy Bagley, Gordon Dixon, Levi Remick, Ed Cunningham, Johnny Lee Jenkins, Benny Amodei, Scott Fuller, Pete Howell, Guy Masse, Donnie Olin, Phil Sroka ($30).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 176 entries, 1st-Larry Butler ($500); 2nd-Bob Sinnaeve ($250); T4-Tom Sawyer, Bob Miske ($125); T8-Jim Widmayer, Gordon Dixon, Johnny Lee Jenkins, Dan Olson ($75); T16-Ryan Vanderweit, John Kuczynski, Levi Remick, Darin Young, Doug Boehm, Randy Moffat, Gary Broomhead, Phil Sroka ($50); T32-Robert Stewart, Guy Masse, John LaGamba, Benny Amodei, Brandon Rogers, DJ Sayre, Joe Chaney, Josh Daynes, Ross Snook, John Weinreich, Billy Kaulback, Rod McMillen, Bruce Davey, Todd Harrington, Bill Bell, Dave Switzer ($30).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 401, 52 entries, 1st-Kathy Karpowich ($360); 2nd-Marilyn Popp ($175); T4-Amy DeBruyne, Wanda Gaulton ($90); T8-Nathalie Bolduc, Suzana Kovach, Rhonda Maidment, Debralee Roberts ($60); T16-Trish Grzesik, Maria Mason, Cali West, Laura Vicari, Kim Whaley Hilts, Amber Pratt, Bette Cunningham, Missi McRae ($30); T32-Lil Starr, Christine Artibello, Colleen Eldredge, Colette Patey, Amy D, Lee Knispel, Heather Farrell, Amy Hosford, Wendy Kelly, Rhonda Kollias, Becky Cosky, Aoife Snook, Vicki Briggs, Yvonne Martin Cowhig, Dawn Grayson, Marion Carli ($0).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 57 entries, 1st-Robin Curry ($350); 2nd-Kathy Karpowich ($175); T4-Trish Grzesik, Marilyn Popp ($90); T8-Nathalie Bolduc, Kim Whaley-Hilts, Heidi Regan, Cali West ($60); T16-Bette Cunningham, Lee Knispel, Rhonda Kollias, Suzan Kovach, Debralee Roberts, Maria Mason, Debbie Burch, Vicki Briggs ($30); T32-Pam Briggs, Christa Venedam, Dawn Grayson, Debbie Driscoll, Cathy Ledrew, Laura Vicari, Wendy Kelly, Marlow Carla, Amy Hosford, Sue Kier, Anne Kramer, Marlise Kiel, Gerry Dymond, Amy Debruyne, Rhonda Maidment, Aoife Snook ($0).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 89 teams, 1st-Darin Young/Dan Olsen ($600); 2nd-Jayson Barlow/Shawn Brenneman ($300); T4-Ray Knispel/Ray Dunmire, Mike Platt/Joe Schultz ($150); T8-John Kuczynski/Bob Miske, Burt VanWie/Dan Brennan, Dennis Latimer/Wally Hilts, Doug Boehm/Jim Graton ($100); T16-John Morrison/Dan Benner, Dave Munro/Rick Tesselour, Donnie Olin/John LaGamba, Greg VonLienen/Chris Dunn, Ross Snook/Dave Kendell, Scott Mowrey/Scott Fullers, Gordon Dixon/DJ Sayre, Larry Butler/Bob Sinnaeve ($60).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 106 teams, 1st-Tommy Curtin/Tom Sawyer ($600); 2nd-Ray Knispel/Roy Dunmire ($300); T4-Paul Bolduc/Daniel Goyette, Joe Swick/Bill DeWitt ($150); T8-Jim Widmayer/Todd Bumgarner, Mark Onsdorff/Ryan Venderweit, Timmy Bagley/Joe Chaney, Luke Kollias/Chris McFarland ($100); T16-Johnny Lee Jenkins/Kevin Luhr, Dave Switzer/Bruce Davey, Pete Howell/Pete Smith, John Weinreich/Rob Kehoe, Freddy Rivera/Michael Wasser, David Kendall/Ross Snook, Jim Newman/Benny Amodei, Billy Kaulback/Gil Stout Jr ($60).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 39 teams, 1st-Cali West/Robin Curry ($400); 2nd-Marlise Kiel/Tina Proctor ($200); T4-Debbie Driscoll/Gloria Gutierrez, Marilyn Popp/Marcia Loche ($100); T8-Cathy Ledrew/Tanya McCollum, Amy Hosford/Wanda Gaulton, Marion Carli/Maria Mason, Michelle Wilson/Debbie Scott ($80); T16-Debbie Burch/Nathalie Bolduc, Kathy Karpowich/Fran Ginder, Rhonda Kollias/Anne Kramer, Becky Coskey/Christine Artibello, Lisa Nortoft-Diagle/Karen Beveridge, Debbie Dunn/Jen Dupont, Trish Grzesik/Debralee Roberts ($50).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 37 teams, 1st-Marcia Loche/Marilynn Popp ($400); 2nd-Trish Grzesik/Debralee Roberts ($200); T4-Marlise Kiel/Yvonne Martin, Colleen Eldredge/Suszane Kovach ($100); T8-Nathalie Bolduc/Debbie Burch, Kathy Karpowich/Fran Ginder, Cathy Ledrew/Tanya McCollum, Marion Carli/Maria Mason ($80); T16-Pam Briggs/Dawn Grayson, Lee Knispel/Kay Hoover, Amy Hosford/Wanda Gaulton, Gloria Gutierrez/Debbie Driscoll, Kelly Lavin/Nikki Wasser, Wendy Kelly/Sue Little, Kathy Brandes/Tina Proctor, Kim Whaley-Hilts/Marjorie Allardyce ($40).

MIXED DOUBLES 501, 91 entries, 1st-Larry Butler/Marilyn Popp ($500); 2nd-Tom Sawyer/Trish Grzesik ($250); T4-Jim Widmayer/Cali West, Tom Curtin/Bette Cunningham ($150); T8-Robin Curry/Darin Young, Jayson Barlow/Debralee Roberts, John Morrison/Crista Venedam, Jim Anderson/Marion Carli ($100); T16-Erich K Schmidtmann/Sue Little, Dawn Grayson/Jason Demers, Daniella LaGamba/John LaGamba, Ken Goess/Kristen Radford, Jon Murphy/Missi McRea, Todd Harrington/Heather Farrell, Chris McFarland/Kay Hoover, Peter Lawson/Tanya McCollum ($50).

MIXED TRIPLES 601, 79 teams, 1st-Dan Olson/Robin Curry/Darin Young ($600); 2nd-Bob Sinnaeve/Marilyn Popp/Larry Butler ($300); T4-John Kuczynski/Colleen Eldredge/Bob Miske, Ray Dunmire/Lee Knisple/Ray Knisple ($150); T8-Jayson Barlow/Debralee Roberts/Shawn Brenneman, Ed Konstanty/Heather Farrell/Todd Harrington, Bill Bell/Vicky Briggs/Brandon Rogers, Mike Smith/Dennelle Knetch/Duncan Sagriff ($90); T16-Jim Widmayer/Cali West/Todd Bumgarner, Dennis Latimer/Kim Whaley-Hilts/Wally Hilts, Paul Bolduc/Nathalie Bolduc/Daniel Goyette, DJ Sayre/Marlise Kiel/Gordon Dixon, Levi Remick/Tina Proctor/Jim Trangalia, Jim Graton/Doug Boehm/Lil Starr, Benny Amodei/Gloria Gutierrez/Jim Newman, Jack Robinson/Yvonne Martin/Randy Moffet ($60).

DRAW DOUBLES 501, 192 entries, 1st-Duncan Sacriff/Timmy Bagley ($500); 2nd-Dave Switzer/Jimmy Tranfaglia ($250); T4-Dave Forney/Gordon Dixon, Larry Butler/Suzana Kovach ($125); T8-Ed Day/John McPherson, Thomas Brink/Jim Newman, Marc Aiello/DJ Sayre, Raymond Corbett/Joe Schultz ($75); T16-Fred Conley/Craig Persons, Trish Grzesik/Ray Dunmire, Bryon Barr/Bob Bucktooth, Jack Robinson/Shaun Marrone, Jim Widmayer/Dan Benner, Sean Arnold/Pat Allen, Jason Boss/Steve Radford, Julie Pracher/Gary Broomhead ($50); T32-Lynda Beebe/Levi Remick, Rick Delousia/Steve New, Gen Goessi/Gino Florian, Peter Lawson/Devin Hubbert, Ron Becker/Nick Findlay, Anthony Mock/Bruce Davey, Jake McMillan/Ray Knispel, Erich K Schmidtmann/Ryan Morey, Mike Smith/Joe Snook, Rod MacMillan/Al Tassi, Erin Greco/Mike Gloss, Dan Houser/Christine Rhodes, Mark Cowlin/Dan Brennan, Luke Kollias/Laura Vicari, Maria Mason/John Gober, Cali West/John Weinreich ($30).

DRAW DOUBLES Cricket, 260 entries, 1st-Dan Olsen/Joe Chaney ($500); 2nd-Jim Widmayer/Bruce Davey ($250); T4-Larry Butler/Ryan Vanderweit, Dave Switzer/Gordon Dixon ($125); T8-Steve New/DJ Sayre, Arnold Schultz/Brian Oliver, Robin Curry/Tommy Curtin, John Weinreich/Dan Smith ($75); T16-Chris Simmons/Gil Stout Jr, Chris McFarland/Jon Murphy, Jen Shaffer/Darin Young, Nolan Cullings/John Kuczynski, Jim Graton/Bob Race, Doug Boehm/David Munro, Jake MacMillan/Bill Bell, Brandon Bates/Bob Miske ($50); T32-Sue Utter/Tom Sawyer, Bill DeWitt/Bo Sakowskii, Levi Remick/Theresa Mowery, Paul Bolduc/Tracy Boss, Jeff Soderholm/Johnny Lee Jenkins, Robert Stewart/Jeff Geise, Benny Amodei/Todd Harrington, Rick DeLousia/Kim Whaley-Hilts, Travis Shaffer/Jeff Hoalcraft, Todd Bumgarner/Kathy Brandes, Ronald Becker/Michael Wasser, Donnie Niebert/Greg Masse, Bob Sinnaeve/Kelly Lavin, Dan Houser/Pat Christmas, Jim Tilton/Brandon Rogers ($30).

YOUTH SINGLES Chicago (Ages 13-17), 22 entries, 1st-Nick Findlay; 2nd-Denver Jones; Runner-ups-Taylor Howell, Anthony Santoro, Charlie Brightsen, Izaac Barlow, Chris Weinreich, Kelsei Natalitano, Kody Curtis, Shannon Guido, Jessica Howie, Arianna Moorehead, Maryssa Dolan, Kyle Ingison, Jatt Orkutt, Zach Wasser, Kylee Curtis, Katelynn Kinne, Kate Lynn Howie, Aislinn Sroczynski, Alex Weinreich, Josh Fuller.

YOUTH DOUBLES (Ages Under 12), 28 entries, 1st-Rachel Pachilis/Brianna Rose; 2nd-Shane Moorehead/Victoria Petrie; Runner-ups-Josh Brightsen/Jacob Demers, Wyatt Willis/Colin Byrnes, Thomas Walsh/Aiden Tucker, Hanna Crogie/Tyler Nash, Madison Knispel/Adrianna Calabria Noah Ackerman/James Butler, Danielle Pachilis/Ian Rose, Caitlin Dankin/Bruce Florian, Austin Caporin/Michael Howell, Joshua Demers/Jakab Patrocci, Brooke Florian/Kylee Walsh, Taylor Petrie/Abby Oliver.

 

Upcoming Events

AUG
22

WATER FOLLIES CLASSIC
08/22/2014 - 08/24/2014

AUG
29

WASHINGTON AREA OPEN
08/29/2014 - 08/31/2014

SEP
05

TAHOE BILTMORE OPEN
09/ 5/2014 - 09/ 7/2014

SEP
12

SUNDAY RIVER OPEN
09/12/2014 - 09/14/2014

Translate This Site

English Danish French German Italian Japanese Portuguese Spanish