Print
PDF

Peachtree Open - Nov/Dec 2008

PEACHTREE OPEN                              $12,710

Atlanta, GA                          August 22-24, 2008

 

MEN’S SINGLES 501, 126 entries, 1st-Steve Maish ($500); 2nd-Brad Wethington ($250); T4-Adrian Gray, Ronnie Baxter ($125); T8-Jerry Kilbourn, Kevin McDine, Darin Young, Wes Newton ($60); T16-Scott Kirchner, Jayson Barlow, Joe Chaney, Chris White, Matt Clark, Dan Olson, Mat Malone, Barrie Bates ($30).

MEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 151 entries, 1st-Alan Taburn ($500); 2nd-Andy Jenkins ($300); T4-Kevin Painter, Tony Eccles ($150); T8-Colin Osborne, Steve Brown, Rob Heckman, Lionel Sams ($75); T16-Scott Kirchner, Terry Jenkins, Joe Chaney, Robbie Phillips, Bill Davis, Shawn Brenneman, Wes Newton, Peter Manley ($40); T32-Larry Butler, T J Engelman, Andy Hamilton, Steve Beaton, Peter Toeus, Brad Wethington, Dan Zimmerman, Steve Hills, Neil Quenon, Chuck Pankow, David Schuyler, Mike Brewer, Tim Bagley, Kevin McDine, Brian Blake ($20).

WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 39 entries, 1st-Andrea Taylor ($200); 2nd-Stacy Bromberg ($100); T4-Dorothy Spencer, Monika Nickerson ($50); T8-Doreen Berry, Trish Grzesik, Vera Emons, Jen Stein ($25).

WOMEN’S SINGLES Cricket, 40 entries, 1st-Stacy Bromberg ($300); 2nd-C J Slater ($150); T4-Debbie Brkich, Amber Baker ($75); T8-Donna Johnson, Faith Sawyer, Tara Blair, Marilyn Popp ($40); T16-Emma Miglino, Doreen Berry, Kelly-Ann DiGiulio, Sarah Thomas, Gracie Alburn, Kim Bine, Christina Medina, Sandy Hudson ($20).

MEN’S DOUBLES 501, 73 teams, 1st-Shawn Brenneman/Jay Barlow ($450); 2nd-Wes Newton/Barrie Bates ($250); T4-Andy Hamilton/Colin Osborne, Danny Baggish/Roger Carter ($120); T8-Neil Quinon/Chris Russano, Bob Gargon/Jerry Hillbourn, Alan Tabern/Andy Jenkins, Steve Beaton/Kevin Painter ($60); T16-Manny Zamora/Jason Frost, John Beard/Mark Venable, Roland Scholten/Tim O’Gorman, Denis Ovens/Isen Veljic, Sean Nicholson/Cary Cocke, Chris Lawson/Anthony Verdicanno, Ronnie Baxter/Peter Manley, Darin Young/Brad Wethington ($30).

MEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 75 teams, 1st-Colin Osborne/Andy Hamilton ($450); 2nd-Andy Jenkins/Alan Tabern ($250); T4-Pete Riehl/Mark Nielson, Kevin Painter/Co Stompe ($120); T8-Mike Brewer/Scott Kirchner, Adrian Gray/Kevin McDine, Fred Kruger/Scott Cummings, Matt Clark/Tony Eccles ($60); T16-Roland Scholten/Tim O’Gorman, Brad Wethington/Darin Young, Brett Gaffney/Chuck Pankow, John MdMillan/Richard Kennington, Wes Newton/Barrie Bates, David Switzer/Terry Hayhurst, David Altherr/Justin Stewart, Alan Bugg/Timmy Bagley ($30).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES 501, 24 teams, 1st-Stacy Bromberg/Marilyn Popp ($300); 2nd-Sandy Hudson/Andrea Taylor ($150); T4-Julia Oberti/Dorothy Spencer, Nancy Huntoon/Angel Gaffney ($80); T8-Colleen Eldridge/Christina Medina, Trish Grzesik/C J Slater, Terri Miller/Niki Carey, Alison Newell/Karen Nielson ($40).

WOMEN’S DOUBLES Cricket, 22 teams, 1st-Trish Grzesik/C J Slater ($250); 2nd-Stacey Bromberg/Marilyn Popp ($125); T4-Colleen Elderedge/Christina Medina, Karen Nielsen/Amber Baker ($60); T8-Sandy Hudson/Andrea Taylor, Nancy Huntoon/Angel Gaffney, Donna Johnson/Monika Nickerson, Nicole Kuzmac/Kelly-Ann DiGiulio ($30).

MIXED TRIPLES 501, 50 teams, 1st-Colin Osborne/Mary Jo Sebring/Andy Hamilton ($375); 2nd-Stacy Bromberg/Darin Young/Brad Wethington ($210); T4-Rob Heckman/Dan Olson/Jamie Mawson, Andy Jenkins/Amber Baker/Alan Tabern ($120); T8-Jared Gurman/Michael Kelly/Faith Sawyer, Karen Nielsen/Steve Cusick/Steve Maish, Terry Hayhurst/Dawn Ferguson/David Switzer, Roland Scholten/Tim O’Gorman/Doreen Berry ($60); T16-Jerry Hilbourn/Nancy Huntoon/Bob Gargan, Chris Russano/Sue Russano/Neil Quenon, Bobby Peters/Ryan Vanderleit/Kelly-Ann DiGiulio, Jaques McMillian/Ritchard Kennington/Jenny Kennington, John Kuczynski/Brian Blake/Marilyn Popp, Gene Leyser/Monika Nickerson/Alan Matthews, Barry Colston/Amanda Colston/Timmy Bagley, Mary Lupton/Robbe Phillips/Chris Lawson ($30).

DRAW DOUBLES 501 (Fri), 142 entries, 1st-Isen Veljic/Gloria Gutierrez ($500); 2nd-Ronnie Baxter/Paul Friedrich ($250); T4-Dave Switzer/Robbie Phillips, Wayne Budgen/Bryan Stamey ($120); T8-Joe Chaney/Nathan Dobson, Murray Wallace/Jason Barlow, Fred Krueger/Brenda Roush, Amber Baker/Lee White ($60); T16-Doreen Berry/Brett Gaffney, Andrea Taylor/Alan Matthews, Mike Griffin/Matt Baker, Todd Fuller/Rick Delousia, Terry Hayhurst/Tim O’Gorman, Robbie Sharpless/Mary Lupton, Jason VanZant/Jen Schaffer, Shawn Brenneman/Carole Wells ($30).

DRAW DOUBLES 501 (Sat), 1stJoe Chaney/Roger Jollitt ($300); 2nd-Schad Scott/Robbie Phillips ($150); T4-Tomas Taylor/Chuck Pankow, Stephen Morgan/Alan Matthews ($80); T8-Shawn Brenneman/Stuart Burris, Robbie Sharpless/Greg Evans, Paul Gillespie/Phil Fried, Timmy Bagley/Anthony Verdicanno ($40).

Upcoming Events

AUG
29

WASHINGTON AREA OPEN
08/29/2014 - 08/31/2014

SEP
05

TAHOE BILTMORE OPEN
09/ 5/2014 - 09/ 7/2014

SEP
12

SUNDAY RIVER OPEN
09/12/2014 - 09/14/2014

SEP
13

HARVEST MOON TOURNAMENT
09/13/2014

Translate This Site

English Danish French German Italian Japanese Portuguese Spanish