Print
PDF

OHIO STATE TEAM DART DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - APR 1-3, 2011

OHIO STATE TEAM DART DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Canton, OH                                                          April 1-3, 2011

 

OPEN SINGLES, Masters, 1st-Wayne Wright; 2nd-Pat Webb; 3rd-Joey Nester; 4th-Murdock Sutter; T6-Bill Norman, Randy Torres; T8-JJ Carpenter, Mike Gilliam.

OPEN SINGLES, A Division, 1st-Jimmy Gainer; 2nd-Tony Bailey; 3rd-Frank Bilby; 4th-Chris Reis; T6-Matt Morris, Greg Howell; T8-Jason Prosser, Doug Roach; T12-Gary Imhoff, Steve Hamm, Damion Solomon, Clint Ellis.

OPEN SINGLES, B Division, 1st-John McKinney; 2nd-Andy Donbeck; 3rd-Mike Whiteman; 4th-Gary Adams; T6-Joe Stavesh, Rick Myrice; T8-Derrick Johnson, Darren Caupp; T12-Matt Gering, Jason Briggs, David Hickman, Rob Long.

OPEN SINGLES, C Division, 1st-Josh Rex; 2nd-Lonzo Stover; 3rd-Johny Lopez; 4th-Jeff Davis; T6-Mark topovski, Richard Walker; T8-Chad Baker, Chip Smith; T12-Larry Mottmiller, Chris Monto, Jon Curtis, Pete Griggs.

OPEN SINGLES, D Division, 1st-Jeff Jackson; 2nd-Dan Denkovich; 3rd-Jason Brunner; 4th-Steve Zoltaszek; T6-Bill Rickett, Chuck Kirk; T8-Frank Sampson, Justin Miller; T12-Mike Ritter, Jack Halsey, Brian Kesler, Blake Hawthorn.

OPEN SINGLES, E Division, 1st-Doug Newsome; 2nd-Frank Arbogast; 3rd-Bill Hinkle; 4th-Billy Baughman; T6-Keith Gorta, Eddie Hinderbrand; T8-Randy Imke, Edward Parker; T12-Mike Robl, Shane Wolfrum, Brenda Longdren, Johnny Brewer.

OPEN SINGLES, F Division, 1st-Dustin Phelps; 2nd-Gary Grim; 3rd-Dave Ghuthrie; 4th-Joe Moran; T6-Scott Holcomb, Shanon Vidika; T8-Matt Pusateri, Josh Miller; T12-Richard Thompson, Brian Withrow, John Pullin, Jason Parker.

OPEN SINGLES, G Division, 1st-Jim Ormsby; 2nd-Joe Allred; 3rd-Bryan Lewis; 4th-George English; T6-Shane Hertel, Matt Carol; T8-Laine Riser, Rick Kilgore; T12-Richard Sherman, Tracy Stander, Mike Smith, Rick Sloan.

OPEN SINGLES, H Division, 1st-Matt Garcia; 2nd-Tom McDonald; 3rd-Mike McClintock; 4th-Matt Basoline; T6-Redd Jackson, Karen Bauer; T8-Kaylee Zimmerman, Bob Spence, Kevin Hoover, Chad Williams; T12-Kevin Hoover, Chad Williams, Ben Ickes, Josh Davis.

OPEN SINGLES, I Division, 1st-Jeremy Fuller; 2nd-Daryl Gundrum; 3rd-Don Ritter; 4th-Coleena Gundrum; T6-Joe Diloretta, Steven Hummel; T8-Polly Moore, Andy Donaldson; T12-Eric Buffington, Jimmy Kinemond, Bill Newland, Greg Cooper.

OPEN SINGLES, J Division, 1st-Ken Watt; 2nd-Dan Robarge; 3rd-Brad Preston; 4th-John Spaid; T6-Candy France, Jean Vaughn; T8-Casey Hatfield, David Broughton; T12-Rick Stuckey, Jenn Merrel, Jeanie Brinser, Unkn Player.

 

WOMEN’S SINGLES, Masters, 1st-Kay Hoover; 2nd-Crystal Leiter; 3rd-Mindy Gilliam; 4th-Mindy Miller; T6-Micky Hinegardner, Angie Harding; T8-Heather Wise, Karen Rice.

WOMEN’S SINGLES, A Division, 1st-Sherri Crawford; 2nd-Jessica Hurst; 3rd-Donna Miller; 4th-Saide Almaguer; T6-Amber Bragg, Debbie Roberts; T8-Mitzi Davis, Heidi Pohlman.

WOMEN’S SINGLES, B Division, 1st-Jessie Bates; 2nd-Diana Kenneally; 3rd-Cindy Bogart; 4th-Cindy Chalfant; T6-Rachael Karmol, Darlene Doss; T8-Heidi Meggitt, Stephanie Shanks.

WOMEN’S SINGLES, C Division, 1st-Donna Bentley; 2nd-Lauren Hoffer; 3rd-Christina Gomer; 4th-Lety Perez; T6-Ponni Sampson, Amanda Preston; T8-Lisa Hammar, Kelly Hoffer.

WOMEN’S SINGLES, D Division, 1st-Harmony Schindler; 2nd-Jamie Parks; 3rd-Jan Ezerski; 4th-Liz Dunbar; T6-Katina Shields, Lisa McCristall; T8-Amy Bays, Shelly Evans.

 

OPEN DOUBLES, Masters, 1st-Kessler/Joey Nestor; 2nd-Eaton/Lemmon; 3rd-Beard/Scarberry; 4th-Leemaster/Lynden; T6-Mike Gillium/Nelson, Garn/JJ Carpenter; T8-Almonte/Tuerck, Hawksworth/Dicks.

OPEN DOUBLES, A Division, 1st-Pope/DenKovich; 2nd-Elder/Cook; 3rd-Butcher/Koon; 4th-Norris/Heichel; T6-Kunkeli/Howell/Unkn Team; T8-Russell/Andy Donbeck, Miller/Horne; T12-Gerhart/Hamm, Gast/Clark, Bailey/Moran, Lopez/Knowles.

OPEN DOUBLES, B Division, 1st-Moore/Mottmiller; 2nd-Dean/Sampson; 3rd-Crowe/Harding; 4th-Lough/Whiteman; T6-Ardery/Bowman, Fetters/ Jason Briggs; T8-Walker/Adkins, Bohn/Witters; T12-Haer/Bergman, Myrice/Jankowski, Atterholt/Franklin, Hammond/Melton.

OPEN DOUBLES, C Divison, 1st-Frotman/Wendel; 2nd-Collins/Dale; 3rd-Biller/Easterday; 4th-Miller/Wiezoreck; T6-Lopez/Thompson, Leininger/Eichenlaub; T8-Risner/Gavarkavich, Wilson/Ullum; T12-Bates/Lough, Kubeck/Duncan, Snezek/Kozich, Stats/Ambrose.

OPEN DOUBLES, D Division, 1st-Guthrie/Tudor; 2nd-Capers/Warrington; 3rd-McKever/Madzia; 4th-Karmol/Glass; T6-Smith/Dick, Swanson/Kapp; T8-Jack Halsey/Duhme, Leiter/Leiter; T12-Hock/Zaponie, Ritter, Ickes, Chapman/Gorta, Carson/Leiter.

OPEN DOUBLES, E Division, 1st-Newland/Smith; 2nd-Chamberlain/Fuller; 3rd-Tanner/Metzger; 4th-Erickson/Smith; T6-Tyree/Broughton, Vinson/Blair; T8-Hepner/Yost, Thompson/Martin; T12-Basilone/Carroll, Hornic/Jones, Robarge/Moss, Perez/Velazquez.

OPEN DOUBLES, F Division, 1st-Sherman/Bates; 2nd-Kasler/Rodick; 3rd-Ralich/Highsmith; 4th-Adkins/Ritter; T6-Kinemond/Diloretta, Klimp/Pache; T8-Bankston/Sizemore, Kindig/Rehm; T12-Caldwell/Marcum, Boyd/Gaone, Dishong/Shepherd, Ferrell/Preston.

 

WOMEN’S DOUBLES, Masters, 1st-Kay Hoover/Greer; 2nd-Young/Longden; 3rd-Cherry/Brown; 4th-Browning/Gilliam; T6-Pinkerton/Runyon, Bowman/Baker.

WOMEN’S DOUBLES, A Division, 1st-Wilson/Jesih; 2nd-Frederick/King; 3rd-Ellis/Jones; 4th-Norman/Simmons; T6-Reed/Cansler, Skinner/Gallegos.

WOMEN’S DOUBLES, B Division, 1st-Hoffman/Hoffer; 2nd-Basilone/Hoffer; 3rd-Newland/Vrettos; 4th-Bates/Conley; T6-Oneslager/Waugh, Carpenter/Hildebrand.

WOMEN’S DOUBLES, C Division, 1st-Faye/Mounts; 2nd-Ginn/Young; 3rd-Fenton/Hepner; 4th-Clark/Hammons; T6-Talbott/Dix, Spangler/McCristal.

MIXED DOUBLES, Masters, 1st-Bennett/JJ Carpenter; 2nd-McClellan/Angie Harding; 3rd-Feldpush/Kay Hoover; 4th-Mike Gilliam/Barnes; T6-Sands/Pinkerton, Bowman/Bowman; T8-Browning/Murdock, Raible/Tuerck; T12-Hawksworth/Cherry, Miller/Seger, Carpenter/Longden, Kannard/Werner/

MIXED DOUBLES, A Division, 1st-Crowe/Clint Ellis; 2nd-Sizemore/Moore; 3rd-Rice/Rice; 4th-Vaughn/Parish; T6-Cummings/Pack, Mitchell/Morris; T8-Dickinson/Dickinson, Eaton/Shunk; T12-Stuart/Thompson, Smith/Gifford, David/David, Davis/Davis.

MIXED DOUBLES, B Division, 1st-John McKinney/Preston; 2nd-Young/Kanz; 3rd-Moore/Ritchie; 4th-Hausman/Miller; T6-Kunkeli/Kunkeli, Clark/Papp; T8-Kelsey/Kelsey, Schindler/Wendel; T12-Wren/Evans, Pol/Blubaugh, Grisson/Dugan, Hamilton/Hamilton.

MIXED DOUBLES, C Division, 1st-Jackson/Boling; 2nd-Caupp/Vrettas; 3rd-Sampson/Sampson; 4th-Moore/Halcomb; T6-Lawson/Krieg, Dunlap/Dunlap; T8-Runyon/Runyon, Gault/Helms; T12-Taylor/Delong, Zitter/Hansen, Gomer/Kam, Keaton/Hammer.

MIXED DOUBLES, D Division, 1st-Conley/Lough; 2nd-Carroll/Gundrum; 3rd-Stout/Blaylock; 4th-Kapp/Huffman; T6-Sheets/Smith, Lehman/Sponsler; T8-Gilbert/McKeever, Waddle/Vidika; T12-Short/Weaver, Lewis/Rinehart, Peace/Wickham, Shields/Hawthorne.

MIXED DOUBLES, E Division, 1st-Shull/Hazelwood; 2nd-Perry/McClintock; 3rd-Mounts/Perkins; 4th-Pointer/Richardson; T6-Stanley/Stuckey, Talbott/Dix; T8-Silver/Watts, Postlewaite/Postlewaite; T12-Brewer/Fortman, Shepherd/Evans, Drake/Rector, Hepner/Hepner.

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

AUG
08

RAZORBACK OPEN
08/ 8/2014 - 08/10/2014

AUG
08

USA CLASSIC DART TOURNAMENT
08/ 8/2014 - 08/10/2014

AUG
22

WATER FOLLIES CLASSIC
08/22/2014 - 08/24/2014

AUG
29

WASHINGTON AREA OPEN
08/29/2014 - 08/31/2014

Translate This Site

English Danish French German Italian Japanese Portuguese Spanish